|
Tournament Results Click here to view all 2021 NC USSSA Tournament Results.
Kinston 3/6 12U “Red” 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd NC Heartbreakers (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Lady Heels (08) (McDonald) 2nd Elizabethtown Battle (08/09) 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Vipers (07) (Black) 2nd Carolina Rage (07/08) 14U “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Stonerock) 2nd Lady Heels (O’Neal) High School “Red” 1st NC Challengers (06/07) 2nd Pretty Fierce (06) High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Dirt Devils 2nd Scotland Bombers 2 Clayton 3/6 10U 1st Duplin County Panthers 2nd NC Challengers (10) 12U 1st South Wake Storm (08) 2nd Garner Elite (08) 14U 1st Garner Elite (06) 2nd Starz Gold (Lowry) High School 1st Garner Elite (05) 2nd NC Spark Raeford 3/6 12U 1st EC Bullets (08) (Swinson) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack 14U 1st Carolina Sluggers (Cartrette) 2nd C35 Storm High School 1st Southern Chaos 2nd Carolina Pride (Paul) Wendell 3/13 12U 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Lady Phantoms (08) 14U “Red” 1st Firecrackers NC (Robinson) 2nd Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen) 14U “Blue” 1st Lady Phantoms (Purple) 2nd Carolina Vipers (Gray) High School “Red” 1st Lady Phantoms (Adams) 2nd NC Intensity (Dover) High School “Blue” 1st Clippers (Barbour) 2nd Carolina Outlaws (SC) Greenville 3/13 10U 1st NC Heartbreakers (11) 2nd Carolina Wildcats (Short) 12U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (08) 2nd Lady Heels (08) (McDonald) 12U “Blue” 1st NC Raiders (09) 2nd NC Spartans (09) High School 1st Pretty Fierce (06) 2nd South Wake Storm (03) (Fulcher) Kenansville 3/13 12U 1st Hardliners (Jones) 2nd Shockers (09) 14U 1st Carolina Rage (07/08) 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Herndon) High School 1st Carolina Cyclones (Jensen) 2nd Hardliners Roseboro 3/13 12U “Red” 1st EC Bullets (08) (Swinson) 2nd Elizabethtown Battle (08/09) 12U “Blue” 1st Firecrackers NC (Krueger) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch High School 1st NC Phenoms 2nd Virginia Legacy Elite (Standish) Whiteville 3/20 - 3/21
12U “Red” 1st LLG (Godwin) 2nd Elizabethtown Battle (08/09) 3rd Columbus County Wolfpack 12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Storm (09) 2nd Rampage FPS 3rd East Coast Lady Snipers (Small) 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Rage (07/08) 2nd Coastal Cyclones (Britt) 14U “Blue” 1st Intensity (Gore) 2nd NC Pride (07) High School 1st Carolina Change-Ups Elite 2nd Carolina Cyclones (Jensen) Benson 3/21 12U “Red” 1st Carolina Naturals (09) 2nd Clippers (09) 12U “Blue” 1st South Wake Storm (08) 2nd Lady Phantoms (09) Rocky Mount 3/21 12U 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd Lady Venom (08) High School “Red” 1st Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) 2nd Clippers (Barbour) High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Shockwave Premier (Orange) 2nd Southern Wake Wrath (05) (O’Connor) High School “Green” 1st Lady Twisters (05) 2nd Lady Venom Wendell 3/21 14U “Red” 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd NC Challengers (Johnson/Renzi) 14U “Blue” 1st Southern Chaos 2nd NC Spark (07) Kinston 3/27 12U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (09) 2nd Carolina Naturals (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Flames (09) 2nd Shockers (09) 14U 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd Lady Heels (Braddy) High School 1st Southern Sandsharks (06) 2nd Shockers II Roseboro 3/27 12U “Red” 1st NSA Fastpitch 2nd COB Lady Shockers (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Cleveland Angels (09) 2nd EC Lady Snipers (Small) High School 1st Clippers (Barbour) 2nd Lady Dragons Goldsboro 3/27 - 3/28
10U 1st NC Heartbreakers (11) 2nd DC Strong (10/11) 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Vipers (07) (Black) 2nd Lady Phantoms (Purple) 14U “Blue” 1st Carolina Rage (06) 2nd Carolina Elite (East) 14U “Green” 1st NCABC Fungo (07) (Red) (Williams) 2nd Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen) Rocky Mount 3/27 - 3/28
10U 1st Virginia TopHand Storm (Powell) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Black) High School “Red” 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd Carolina Wild Ones High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Smashers 2nd Virginia Legacy Elite (Standish) Greenville 4/3
12U “Red” 1st Carolina Flames (09) 2nd Lady Dukes (09) (Craig) 12U “Blue” 1st South Wake Storm (09) (Alexander) 2nd Shockers (09) 14U “Red” 1st Coastal Cyclones (Britt) 2nd Carolina Rage (07/08) 14U “Blue” 1st Port City Thunder (Stevens) 2nd Lady Heels (O’Neal) High School 1st Carolina Cyclones (Jensen) 2nd Southern Chaos Wendell 4/3
14U “Red” 1st Fuquay Phenoms (08) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Gold) 14U “Blue” 1st NC Intensity (Stefanko) 2nd NC Dominators (Spell) Swansboro 4/10
12U 1st Shockers (09) 2nd Lady Dukes (09) (Banks) 14U 1st Lady Heels (Braddy) 2nd Carolina Xtreme (07) High School 1st ENC Pride 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Gurkins) Rocky Mount 4/10
14U “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (07/08) (Silver) 14U “Blue” 1st NCABC Fungo (07) (Red) (Williams) 2nd RVA Warriors (MacMinn) High School 1st NC Challengers (VanDyke) 2nd NC Raiders Roseboro 4/10
12U “Red” 1st Elizabethtown Battle (08/09) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack 12U “Blue” 1st NC Rebellion 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Gale) 14U 1st Hydra Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) High School “Red” 1st Southern Sandsharks (06) 2nd Cape Fear Elite (Andy) High School “Blue” 1st Cleveland Angels (06) 2nd Carolina Ghost Riders Raleigh 4/10 - 4/11
12U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (08) 2nd Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee) 3rd NC Intensity (Massey) 12U “Blue” 1st Lady Heels (08) (McDonald) 2nd NC Raiders (09) 3rd Lady Phantoms (09)
14U “Red” 1st Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (06) 2nd Garner Elite (06) 3rd Carolina Elite (East) 14U “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Mason) 2nd NC Spark (07) 3rd NCBC Fungo (Colleran) High School 1st Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Elite 3rd Cape Fear Storm (Huml) Roseboro 4/11
High School 1st Clippers (Mike) 2nd Garner Elite (03/04) Greenville 4/17
10U 1st Adrenaline Fastpitch 2nd Cleveland Angels (10) 12U “Red” 1st NC Intensity (Massey) 2nd Carolina Naturals (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Shockers (09) 2nd Clippers (09) Kinston 4/17
12U 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd Infinity Fastpitch High School “Red” 1st NC Phenoms 2nd High Voltage (Swayne) High School “Blue” 1st Hardliners 2nd East Coast Bandits (Tiny) Whiteville 4/17
10U 1st Coastal Crush Elite 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Fairclothe) 12U 1st Columbus County Wolfpack 2nd Coastal Cyclones (Eddie) High School 1st Lady Dragons 2nd Carolina Pride (Paul) Kinston 4/18
14U “Blue” 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd Carolina Rage (07/08) Benson 4/17 - 4/18
12U 1st LLG (Godwin) 2nd Spirits Fastpitch (08) (Locklear) 3rd Cleveland Angels (09) Wendell 4/17 - 4/18
14U 1st Lady Dukes (Mason) 2nd Fuquay Phenoms (08) 3rd NC Dominators (Spell) High School 1st Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) 2nd Carolina Vipers (05/06) (Red) 3rd COB Lady Shockers Clayton 4/25
10U 1st DC Strong (10/11) 2nd Cleveland Angels (10) 12U 1st Cleveland Angels (08) 2nd Garner Elite (08) 14U 1st Triangle Lightning (Chamblee) 2nd NCABC Fungo (Colleran) High School 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd NC Phenoms Rocky Mount 4/25
12U 1st Lake Country Crushers (08) 2nd Lady Venom (08) 14U 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd Lake Country Crushers (King) High School “Red” 1st NC Challengers (06/07) 2nd Lake Country Crushers (Dean) High School “Blue” 1st Virginia Southside Fury 2nd East Carolina Venom
High School “Green” 1st Virginia TopHand Storm (Sheree) 2nd Dream Crushers (06) Wilmington 4/25
12U “Red” 1st Elizabethtown Battle (08/09) 2nd Carolina Storm (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Gale) 2nd Coastal Waves High School 1st Carolina Pride (Paul) 2nd Coastal Cyclones (Eddie) Roseboro 4/25
14U 1st Carolina Rage (06) 2nd Elizabethtown Battle High School “Red” 1st Southern Chaos 2nd Pretty Fierce (06) High School “Blue” 1st STC Fastpitch (Kelly) 2nd Carolina Knockouts (Reed) Wendell 5/1
10U 1st Cleveland Angels (10) 2nd Elevated Performance (10) 12U 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Spirits Fastpitch (08) (Locklear) 14U 1st Fuquay Phenoms (08) 2nd NCABC Fungo (07) (Red) (Williams) High School 1st Lady Phantoms 2nd STC Fastpitch (Kelly) Kinston 5/1
12U “Red” 1st Carolina Naturals (09) 2nd Clippers (09) 12U “Blue” 1st LLG (Richardson) 2nd Lady Dukes (09) (Craig) 14U 1st Coastal Cyclones (Britt) 2nd NC Spark (07) High School 1st Lady Dragons 2nd Carolina Cyclones (Jensen) Roseboro 5/1
12U 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd Rampage FPS High School 1st NC Phenoms 2nd NLTC Crossfire Elite Greenville 5/1 - 5/2
10U 1st NC Heartbreakers (11) 2nd Duplin County Panthers 14U 1st Carolina Shockwave (07/08) (Silver) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (07/08) (White) 3rd Triangle Lightning (Chamblee)
High School “Red” 1st Virginia Unity (06/07) (Vaughan) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (07) (Kennedy) 3rd Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Vipers (05/06) (Red) 2nd Lady Phantoms (Adams) 3rd Southern Wake Wrath (05) (O’Connor) Kinston 5/2
High School “Red” 1st NC Phenoms 2nd Carolina Elite (07) (Tart) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) 2nd Eastern Diamondbacks Rocky Mount 5/8
10U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (10) 2nd Duplin County Panthers 10U “Blue” 1st South Wake Storm (10) (Woodrum) 2nd Lady Venom (10) (Team Powell) High School 1st Garner Elite (05) 2nd Lady Twisters (05) Kenansville 5/8
14U 1st DC Bombers 2nd Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) High School “Red” 1st NC Intensity (Sampson) 2nd Carolina Cyclones (Stephen) High School “Blue” 1st Cleveland Angels (06) 2nd Hardliners Swansboro 5/8
14U “Red” 1st County Heat (07/08) 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 14U “Blue” 1st Scotland Bombers 2nd Carolina Cyclones High School “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (Blue) 2nd Carolina Cyclones (Jensen) High School “Blue” 1st Dream Crushers (06) 2nd ENC Pride Whiteville 5/8
10U 1st Coastal Crush Elite 2nd Diamond Cutters (10) 12U “Red” 1st Hardliners (Jones) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack 12U “Blue” 1st NSA Fastpitch 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack (Soles) 14U 1st Rampage FPS 2nd Coastal Cyclones (Brown) High School “Red” 1st Southern Chaos 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Elite High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Heat 2nd Carolina Knockouts (Reed) Roseboro 5/15
12U 1st Infinity Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Gale) High School 1st Port City Thunder Elite 2nd South Wake Storm (03) (Fulcher) Greenville 5/15 - 5/16
12U 1st NC Challengers (08) 2nd Carolina Naturals (09) 14U 1st Carolina Dirt Devils (Herndon) 2nd Hydra Fastpitch
High School 1st Carolina Cardinals (05/06) (Wall) 2nd Wilson Xtreme (02) 3rd Dream Crushers (06) Cary 5/15 - 5/16
14U 1st Lady Dukes (Stonerock) 2nd Holly Springs Thunder 3rd Carolina RipCurlls High School “Red” 1st NC Phenoms 2nd Virginia Unity (06/07) (Vaughan) 3rd Team NC (Formon)
High School “Blue” 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd STC Fastpitch (Kelly) 3rd Cape Fear Storm (Huml) Kinston 5/22 12U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (09) 2nd Carolina Naturals (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Flames (09) 2nd South Wake Storm (09) (Alexander) 12U “Green” 1st NC Challengers (09) (Craft) 2nd Southern Sandsharks (09/10) High School 1st Carolina Eliminators (04) 2nd Lady Dukes (Blue) Kenansville 5/22 14U “Red” 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd DC Bombers 14U “Blue” 1st Carolina Xtreme (07) 2nd Mount Olive Xplosion Whiteville 5/22 10U 1st Coastal Cyclones (10) (Britt) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack 12U 1st Carolina Storm (09) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack 14U 1st Intensity (Gore) 2nd Coastal Bombers (Moore) High School “Red” 1st Southern Chaos 2nd Red Hotz High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Heat 2nd Scotland Bombers 2 Kinston 5/23 14U “Red” 1st NC Ruthless 2nd NCABC Fungo (07) (Red) (Williams) 14U “Blue” 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd Eastern Carolina GameChangers Clayton 5/22 - 5/23
12U 1st Next Top Recruits (08) (Joyce) 2nd Spirits Fastpitch (08) (Locklear) 3rd Cleveland Angels (08) 14U 1st Fuquay Phenoms (08) 2nd Garner Elite (06)
High School “Red” 1st NC Intensity (Sampson) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (07) (Kennedy) 3rd Cape Fear Storm (Huml) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Breslin) 2nd Cleveland Angels (06) 3rd Lady Phantoms (Adams) Swansboro 5/29 12U 1st Lady Heels (O’Neal) 2nd Coastal Cyclones (Eddie) 14U 1st Misfits 2nd Lady Heels (08) (McDonald) High School “Red” 1st Port City Thunder Select 2nd Eastern Diamondbacks High School “Blue” 1st Carolin Cyclones (Jensen) 2nd Southern Heat (Powell) Cary 5/29 12U 1st Knockouts (08) (Tesh) 2nd Rampage FPS 14U 1st NC Challengers (Johnson/Renzi) 2nd Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen) High School “Red” 1st South Wake Storm (03) (Fulcher) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Elite High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Dominance 2nd TPA Lady Nationals (Armstrong) Greenville 6/5 10U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (11) 2nd Lady MVP’s 10U “Blue” 1st South Wake Storm (10) (Woodrum) 2nd Adrenaline Fastpitch 12U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (08) 2nd NC Heartbreakers (09) 12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Diamond) 2nd Carolina Naturals (09) High School 1st South Wake Storm (03) (Fulcher) 2nd Hardliners Greenville 6/6 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Eliminators (04) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Teal) High School “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (05) 2nd Carolina Ghost Riders Goldsboro 6/6 State Championships 14U “Red” 1st NC Ruthless 2nd Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) 14U “Blue” 1st LLG (07) (Sexton) 2nd Carolina Rage (06) 14U “Green” 1st NC Spark (07) 2nd Hydra Fastpitch High School “Red” 1st LLG Elite (Jones) 2nd COB Lady Shockers High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Cardinals (07) (Kennedy) 2nd Cape Fear Force (Baxley) Roseboro 6/12 12U 1st Lady Phantoms (08) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack 14U 1st East Coast Bandits (Hugo) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Blue) Goldsboro 6/13 State Championships 12U “Red” 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd NC Challengers (08) 12U “Blue” 1st NC Raiders (09) 2nd Lady Phantoms (09) Clayton 6/13 14U 1st Carolina Dirt Devils (Herndon) 2nd Carolina RipCurlls High School “Red” 1st Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) 2nd COB Lady Shockers High School “Blue” 1st High Voltage (Swayne) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Elite High School “Green” 1st Virginia TopHand Storm (Sheree) 2nd Cleveland Angels (06) Roseboro 6/13 High School 1st Southern Sandsharks (06) 2nd Cape Fear Elite (Andy) Kinston 6/19 12U 1st NC Intensity (Massey) 2nd NC Heartbreakers (09) 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Vipers (07) (Black) 2nd Port City Thunder (Stevens) 14U “Blue” 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Herndon) High School “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Teal) 2nd Port City Thunder Select High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Rage (07/08) 2nd Fuquay Lady Pirates High School “Green” 1st Lady Venom 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Bobby) Leland 6/19 High School 1st Carolina Pride (Paul) 2nd Coastal Cyclones (Eddie) Myrtle Beach 6/26 12U 1st Coastal Bombers (Smith) 2nd Carolina Lady Braves 14U 1st East Coast Bandits (Hugo) 2nd Carolina Sluggers (Cartrette) High School 1st LLG (Bowman) 2nd East Coast Bandits (Jeff) Clayton 6/27 12U 1st Garner Elite (08) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch 14U 1st Garner Elite (06) 2nd Lady Dukes (07) (Denny) High School “Red” 1st Cleveland Angels (04) 2nd Clippers (Barbour) High School “Blue” 1st NLTC Crossfire Premier 2nd Southern Wake Wrath (05) (O’Connor) High School “Green” 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Blue) 2nd Carolina Dominance Whiteville 7/3 12U 1st Carolina Change-Ups Selects 2nd NSA Fastpitch 14U 1st Team SOS 2nd LTS High School 1st Carolina Dominance 2nd Coastal Cruise Clayton 7/10 12U 1st Carolina Naturals (09) 2nd Starz Gold (Sutton) High School 1st Clippers (Barbour) 2nd Carolina Outlaws (SC) Kenansville 7/10 12U “Red” 1st Carolina Storm (09) 2nd Mount Olive Xplosion 12U “Blue” 1st Hardliners (Jones) 2nd Shockers (09) 14U 1st Carolina Ghost Riders 2nd Lady Phantoms Greenville 7/10 - 7/11
14U “Red” 1st Lady Heels (08) (McDonald) 2nd NC Ruthless 3rd Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) 14U “Blue” 1st Virginia Glory (BBE) 2nd Carolina Diamonds (07/08) 3rd Carolina Xtreme (07)
High School “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Teal) 2nd Carolina Elite (07) (Tart) 3rd Wilson Xtreme (02) High School “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (05) 2nd East Carolina Venom 3rd Carolina Bandits (Wood) Greenville 7/17
14U 1st Carolina Rage (06) 2nd Lady Venom (07) High School “Red” 1st COB Lady Shockers 2nd East Carolina Venom High School “Blue” 1st South Wake Storm (03) (Fulcher) 2nd Shockers II High School “Green” 1st Dream Crushers (06) 2nd Lady Heels Cary 7/17 - 7/18 Eastern Nationals
14U “Red” 1st NC Challengers (Johnson/Renzi) 2nd RVA Warriors (MacMinn) 3rd Lady Heels (08) (McDonald) 14U “Blue” 1st Lady Heels (Finch) 2nd Lady Dukes (Mason) 3rd Carolina Copperheads (07/08)
High School “Red” 1st All-American Fastpitch Elite 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Teal) 3rd Carolina Elite (07) (Tart) High School “Blue” 1st Virginia Southside Fury 2nd Spirits Fastpitch (Messer) 3rd Carolina Dominance Wilmington 7/17 - 7/18
14U 1st Coastal Cyclones (Brown) 2nd Port City Thunder (Stevens) 3rd Carolina Xtreme (07) High School 1st Carolina Cyclones (Stephen) 2nd NC Rebels 3rd East Coast Bandits (Jeff) Garner 7/24
12U 1st NC Spartans (09) 2nd Diamond Dreams Xtreme (Parker) High School “Red” 1st NC Phenoms 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Elite High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Vipers (07) (Black) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch Kinston 7/24
12U 1st Carolina Naturals (09) 2nd NSA Fastpitch 14U 1st Carolina Cyclones 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) High School “Red” 1st Lady Phantoms 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Bobby) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Twisters (05) 2nd Carolina Diamonds Roseboro 7/24
14U 1st Hydra Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Elite SC (Waugh) Roseboro 7/31
12U 1st Carolina Storm (09) 2nd Carolina Chaos Whiteville 7/31 10U 1st LLG (Hardee) 2nd Columbus County Wolfpack High School “Red” 1st Elizabethtown Battle 2nd Carolina Pride (Paul) High School “Blue” 1st Coastal Cruise 2nd Palmetto Impact Roseboro 8/1 14U 1st Carolina Dirt Devils (Herndon) 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) High School “Red” 1st Wilson Xtreme (02) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (07) (Kennedy) High School “Blue” 1st Port City Thunder Premier 2nd Southern Wake Wrath (05) (O’Connor) Cary 8/8
High School “Red” 1st Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen) 2nd South Wake Storm (Buchanan) High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) 2nd Carolina Dominance High School “Purple” 1st NC Rockers (07) 2nd Lady Dukes (Breslin) High School “Green” 1st NCABC Fungo (Dunlap) 2nd NC Challengers (07) (Talbert) Fayetteville 8/8
12U 1st Carolina Storm (09) 2nd Carolina Lady Braves 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Vipers (Gray) 2nd Hydra Fastpitch 14U “Blue” 1st Carolina Pride (Wyatt) 2nd Scotland Bombers Goldsboro 8/14 High School “Red” 1st Cleveland Angels Elite 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Elite High School “Blue” 1st NC Spark 2nd NLTC Crossfire Premier High School “Purple” 1st East Carolina Venom 2nd Southern Heat (Powell) High School “Orange” 1st High Voltage (Swayne) 2nd Carolina Rage (06) High School “Green” 1st Carolina Wrens (Dushan) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Blue) Leland 8/14 High School 1st Carolina Pride (Paul) 2nd Firecrackers NC (Pearce) Rocky Mount 8/21 12U “Red” 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd NC Intensity (Massey) 12U “Blue” 1st Lady Venom (08) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Black) 12U “Green” 1st Carolina Stingers (09) (Phillip) 2nd COB Lady Shockers (09) High School 1st Lady Dragons 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils Greenville 8/21 14U “Red” 1st High Voltage (Barker) 2nd NC Raiders (07) 14U “Blue” 1st Carolina Cyclones 2nd Lady Heels (Finch) High School “Red” 1st Carolina Cardinals (Adams) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Teal) High School “Blue” 1st Shockers Fastpitch 2nd ENC Pride Raleigh 8/21 14U 1st Carolina Vipers (Gray) 2nd Carolina RipCurlls High School “Red” 1st NC Challengers (Penny) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (Wade) High School “Blue” 1st NC Spark 2nd Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) High School “Green” 1st Team NLTC Showcase 2nd Shockers II Dunn 8/21 14U 1st NSA Fastpitch 2nd Garner Elite (08) Myrtle Beach 8/21 12U 1st Coastal Crush Elite 2nd SB Slammers 14U “Red” 1st LTS 2nd Carolina Pride (Wyatt) 14U “Blue” 1st East Coast Bandits (Hugo) 2nd Carolina Slammerz High School “Red” 1st Coastal Bombers (Carmichael) 2nd Carolina Gators High School “Blue” 1st Cape Fear Elite (Andy) 2nd Carolina Fury Cary 8/28 12U “Red” 1st Carolina Elite (09) (Dobson) 2nd NC Challengers (08) 12U “Blue” 1st Clippers (09) 2nd Walk Off Warriors (09) High School “Red” 1st South Wake Storm (Fulcher) 2nd Cape Fear Storm (Huml) High School “Blue” 1st NC Challengers (Talbert) 2nd Garner Elite (06) Goldsboro 8/28 12U 1st NC Heartbreakers (09) 2nd Duplin County Panthers 14U “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) 2nd Carolina Xtreme (07) 14U “Blue” 1st Lady Eagles Elite (07) 2nd Triangle Lightning (Melanson/Cooke) High School “Red” 1st Wake Forest Rockers (06) 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Teal) High School “Blue” 1st East Carolina Venom 2nd Lady Twisters (05) High School “Purple” 1st Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen) 2nd NC Rebels High School “Green” 1st Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 2nd ENC Pride (06/07) Roseboro 8/28 14U 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd NSA Fastpitch Dunn 8/28 High School 1st Carolina Change-Ups Elite 2nd Lady Dukes (Coombs) Leland 9/4 12U 1st LLG (Pedy/Tucker) 2nd Shockers (09) 14U 1st Mount Olive Xplosion 2nd East Coast Bandits (Hugo) High School 1st Top Gun Fastpitch (Hilburn) 2nd LLG (Bowman) Kinston 9/11
High School “Red” 1st Clippers (Barbour) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups Elite High School “Blue” 1st NC USSSA Pride Elite 2nd Carolina Cyclones (Parnham) High School “Green” 1st All-American Fastpitch Elite (Moss) 2nd Cleveland Angels (06) Greenville 9/11
High School “Red” 1st Carolina Eliminators (04) 2nd Shockers II High School “Blue” 1st Lady Twisters (05) 2nd Wilson Xtreme (02) High School “Purple” 1st Lady Dukes (07/08) (Jones) 2nd Carolina Rage (Kirby) High School “Green” 1st NC Raiders (White) 2nd Garner Elite (Churchill) Cary 9/11 - 9/12
14U “Red” 1st DC Bombers 2nd Carolina Vipers (Gray) 3rd NC Challengers (08) 14U “Blue” 1st Holly Springs Thunder 2nd Triangle Lighting (Melanson/Cooke) 3rd Virginia TopHand Storm (Pope)
14U “Green” 1st NSA Fastpitch 2nd NC Dominators (Spell) 3rd Carolina Flames (08) High School 1st Williamsburg Starz Gold (Ellis) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Elite 3rd Port City Thunder Elite Clayton 9/18 14U 1st NC Intensity Select 2nd Carolina Vipers (Gray) High School “Red” 1st EC Bullets (Thorpe) 2nd Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) High School “Blue” 1st Virginia Southern Storm 2nd Holly Springs Riptide Rocky Mount 9/18 14U “Red” 1st Next Top Recruits (Gibson) 2nd Virginia TopHand Storm (Pope) 14U “Blue” 1st Lady Twisters (Hearp) 2nd Triangle Twisters High School “Red” 1st Carolina Cyclones (Parnham) 2nd Virginia TopHand Storm High School “Blue” 1st Lady Venom 2nd NLTC Crossfire Whiteville 9/18 12U “Red” 1st Coastal Cyclones (Eddie) 2nd Rampage FPS 12U “Blue” 1st Infinity Fastpitch (09/10) 2nd SB Slammers High School “Red” 1st Lady Dukes (Monroe) 2nd Southern Chaos High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Pride (Paul) 2nd Carolina Heat Myrtle Beach 9/18 14U “Red” 1st Coastal Bombers (Moore) 2nd Team SOS (Blue) 14U “Blue” 1st East Coast Bandits (Hugo) 2nd Carolina Slammerz High School “Red” 1st LLG (Bowman) 2nd Top Gun Fastpitch (Hilburn) High School “Blue” 1st Team SOS 2nd Carolina Fury Clayton 9/19 14U 1st NC Dominators (Woodlief) 2nd Carolina RipCurlls High School 1st Coastal Cyclones (Britt) 2nd Clippers (Barbour) Kinston 9/25 14U 1st Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee) 2nd Carolina Xtreme (07) High School “Red” 1st Carolina Eliminators (04) 2nd Lady Dukes (Monroe 2) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Blue) 2nd Shockers II Dunn 9/25 12U 1st Battle (Johnson) 2nd Spirits Fastpitch (08) (Locklear) High School 1st Carolina Cardinals (Wade) 2nd Carolina Ghost Riders Loris 9/25 8U 1st Columbus County Wolfpack 2nd Carolina Pistols 14U 1st NSA Fastpitch 2nd East Coast Bandits (Hugo) High School “Red” 1st Dixie Chix 2nd Southern Chaos High School “Blue” 1st Coastal Bombers (Carmichael) 2nd LLG (Skipper) High School “Green” 1st Top Gun Fastpitch (Hilburn) 2nd Intensity (Gore) Cary 9/25 - 9/26
14U “Red” 1st NC Raiders (07) 2nd Next Top Recruits (08) (Joyce) 3rd NC Pride (07) 14U “Blue” 1st NC Heat Bomb Squad (08) 2nd NC Dominators (Spell) 3rd NCABC Fungo (07) (Red) (Williams)
14U “Green” 1st Lady Heels (Finch) 2nd EC Bullets (Graham) 3rd Next Top Recruits (Cope) High School 1st Starz Gold (Sutton) 2nd Cape Fear Storm (Huml) 3rd Wake Forest Rockers (06) Whiteville 10/2 High School “Red” 1st LTS 2nd Top Gun Fastpitch (Hilburn) High School “Blue” 1st Team SOS 2nd LLG (Bowman) Wendell 10/2 - 10/3
12U “Red” 1st Carolina Shockwave (Diamond) 2nd Cleveland Angels (09) (Gibson/McLamb) 3rd Virginia TopHand Storm (Powell) 12U “Blue” 1st Elevated Performance (10) 2nd COB Lady Shockers (09) 3rd Spirits Fastpitch (09) Clayton 10/2 - 10/3
14U 1st Fuquay Phenoms (07/08) 2nd Carolina Vipers (Gray) High School “Red” 1st NC Challengers (Penny) 2nd Williamsburg Starz Gold (Ellis) 3rd Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen)
High School “Blue” 1st NC Dominators (06) (Shaeffer) 2nd Triangle Lightning (Melanson/Cooke) 3rd Garner Elite (Churchill) Greenville 10/2 - 10/3
14U 1st Carolina Shockwave (07/08) (White) 2nd Lady Heels (Finch) 3rd Carolina Cyclones High School “Red” 1st Coastal Surge 2nd NC Fierce 3rd Carolina Cyclones (02)
High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Xtreme (07) 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 3rd NC Raiders (White) Whiteville 10/16 8U 1st Columbus County Wolfpack 2nd Carolina Pistols 12U “Red” 1st Coastal Cyclones (Eddie) 2nd NSA Fastpitch 12U “Blue” 1st Carolina Chaos 2nd LLG (Richardson) High School 1st LLG (Bowman) 2nd Cleveland Angels (06) Kinston 10/16 - 10/17 10U 1st Duplin County Panthers 2nd Virginia TopHand Storm (Powell) 12U “Red” 1st NC Heartbreakers (09) 2nd Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (09) (Lively) 12U “Blue 1st Hardliners (Jones) 2nd COB Lady Shockers (09) 12U “Green” 1st NC Challengers Select (09/10) 2nd Lady Twisters (09) 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Gold) 2nd Orion Hunter Elite (Adams) 14U “Blue” 1st Carolina Rage (07/08) 2nd NC Rockers (07) 14U “Purple” 1st Carolina Storm Surge (08) (TeamRee) 2nd Next Top Recruits (Cope) 14U “Green” 1st NC Heat Bomb Squad (08) 2nd Virginia Lady Eagles (Lasher) High School “Red” 1st Virginia Unity (Vaughan) (24/25) 2nd Carolina Cardinals (05/06) (Wall) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dukes (Mason) 2nd NC Raiders (White) High School “Green” 1st Garner Elite (Churchill) 2nd Coastal Waves Clayton 10/23 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Change-Ups Elite 2nd Firecrackers NC (07) (Allen) High School “Blue” 1st NLTC Crossfire Premier 2nd Carolina Outlaws (SC) Greenville 10/23 High School “Red” 1st NC Raiders 2nd Port City Thunder Premier High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Rage (Kirby) 2nd Virginia TopHand Storm Loris 10/23 12U 1st Battle (Johnson) 2nd East Coast Lady Snipers (Small) High School “Red” 1st LLG (Cox) 2nd LLG (Bowman) High School “Blue 1st Top Gun Fastpitch (Hilburn) 2nd Carolina Heat Dunn 10/30 14U “Red” 1st Holly Springs Thunder 2nd NCABC Fungo (07) (Red) (Williams) 14U “Blue” 1st Battle (Johnson) 2nd Virginia Lady Eagles (Lasher) Cary 11/6 14U “Red” 1st Fuquay Phenoms (07/08) 2nd EC Bullets (Claudio) 14U “Blue” 1st NC Spark 2nd Next Top Recruits (Gibson) High School “Red” 1st NLTC Crossfire Elite 2nd Carolina Shockwave (Teal) High School “Blue” 1st TPA Lady Nationals (Armstrong) 2nd Infinity Fastpitch Kinston 11/6 High School “Red” 1st High Voltage (Swayne) 2nd Hardliners High School “Blue” 1st Lady Twisters (05) 2nd Carolina Rage (Kirby) High School “Green” 1st Adrenaline Fastpitch 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) Cary 11/13 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Vipers (Gray) 2nd LLG (Fulghum) (2026) 14U “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (08) 2nd Carolina RipCurlls High School “Red” 1st EC Bullets (Thorpe) 2nd Carolina Storm Surge (Gold) High School “Blue” 1st Lady Dragons 2nd Garner Elite (Churchill) Greenville 11/13 High School “Red” 1st Carolina Eliminators (04) 2nd Lady Phantoms High School “Blue” 1st Eastern Diamondbacks 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Bobby) High School “Green” 1st Lady Twisters (05) 2nd Hardliners Clayton 11/20 14U “Red” 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Gold) 2nd Carolina Dirt Devils (Herndon) 14U “Blue” 1st Garner Elite (Putman) 2nd Carolina Flames (08) 14U “Green” 1st Lady Twisters (Hearp) 2nd Hardliners (Jones) Kinston 11/20 High School “Red” 1st EC Bullets (Gerovac) 2nd Garner Elite (05) High School “Blue” 1st Coastal Cyclones (Brown) 2nd Lady Heels High School “Green” 1st Carolina Change-Ups (Blue) 2nd East Coast Bandits (Tiny) Kinston 12/4 High School “Red” 1st Shockers Fastpitch 2nd Firecrackers NC (Pearce) High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Copperheads (07/08) 2nd Carolina Change-Ups (Blue) High School “Green” 1st Carolina Xtreme (07) 2nd Shockers (HC) Clayton 12/4 High School “Red” 1st Williamsburg Starz Gold (Ellis) 2nd NLTC Crossfire Premier High School “Blue” 1st LLG (Fulghum) (2026) 2nd Wilson Xtreme (02) High School “Green” 1st Lady Dragons 2nd Lady Legends (Hoefler) Kinston 12/11 High School “Red” 1st DysFUNctional Bunch 2nd Shockers II High School “Blue” 1st NC Rebels 2nd Carolina Copperheads (07/08) Clayton 12/11 High School “Red” 1st NC Challengers (Johnson/Renzi) 2nd Area Stars (Ramos) High School “Blue” 1st Carolina Outlaws (SC) 2nd Carolina Ghost Riders |