Home
2017 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USA Elite Select
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Sponsors
NC USSSA Archives

2013 Tournament Results

Williamston 3/2

          12U

                   1st      Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Stealers

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

                   2nd     Eastern Diamondbacks

                   3rd     NC Chaos

Kenly 3/2 - 3/3

            8U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (04)

                   3rd     Lady Raptors

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     Pitt County Crushers (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stealth

                   2nd     CC Red Hotz

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Virginia Fielder's Choice 2000

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   3rd     Heartbreakers (Purple)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Mayhem (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Hampton Roads Vipers (White)

                   3rd     Stingerz (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   2nd     EC Shockers (99)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          High School

                   1st      Team Reece

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd     Stingerz Elite (Mixon)

Wendell 3/9 - 3/10         

          12U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Rockets Fastpitch

                   3rd     NC Avengers

          14U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite (99)

                   2nd     NSA Outlaws

                   3rd     Chatham Elite (99)

Fayetteville 3/9 - 3/10         

          12U

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

                   2nd     Angel Elite (00)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Force

Smithfield 3/16 - 3/17

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd     Pitt County Crushers (02)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (02)

                   3rd     NC Crush (02)

          10U "Green"

                   1st     NSA Outlaws (03)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Heartbreakers (Purple)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   3rd     Lady Lightning (Gold)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Razorbacks

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd     NC Challengers (K. Adams)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Coastal BigStix

                   2nd     NSA Outlaws

                   3rd     Toxic Fastpitch (99)

Sanford 3/16 - 3/17         

          14U

                   1st      Triangle Lightning

                   2nd     Team TFS (99)

                   3rd     Apex Sting (99)

Greenville 3/16 - 3/17         

          12U

                   1st      Orion Hunter (Teal)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   3rd     Rockets Fastpitch

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

Fayetteville 3/23         

          14U

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd     Coastal BigStix

Kenansville 3/23        

          10U

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Force (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Screamers (03)

          12U

                   1st      Angel Elite (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

Washington 3/23        

            8U

                   1st      Pitt County Dynamite (04)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (04)

          10U

                   1st      Thunder Fastpitch (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd     Spirits Fastpitch (02)

          14U

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd     Down East Lookouts

          High School

                   1st      Coastal Riptide

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

                   3rd     Lady Elite

Clayton 3/30        

          12U

                   1st      Chaos Softball (00)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (01)

                   3rd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

          14U

                   1st      Stingerz (98)

                   2nd     Hampton Roads Vipers (Black)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

Cary 4/6 - 4/7        

          12U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd     NC Crush (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd     Legends Fastpitch

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Shock

                   3rd     S.W.A.T.

          14U "Green"

                   1st      South Wake Storm (00)

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd     NC Storm

Erwin 4/6 - 4/7       

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     Bombs (02)

                   3rd     Harnett County HotShots (02)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Chaos Softball (03)

                   2nd     NSA Outlaws (03)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (03)

          12U

                   1st      Chatham Crush

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (00)

                   3rd     Spirits Fastpitch (00)

Williamston 4/6 - 4/7       

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Heartbreakers (Purple)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Lady Diamonds (01)

                   3rd     Thunder Fastpitch (01)

          14U

                   1st      Virginia Elite Fastpitch (Silver)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd     Toxic Fastpitch (99)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   3rd     Coastal Riptide

Sanford 4/13 - 4/14       

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Hampton Roads Vipers (Black)

                   2nd     Stingerz (98)

                   3rd     Apex Express (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Lady Tigers

                   2nd     Sandhills Lady Devils

                   3rd     Hurricanes Elite (Blue)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Chaos

                   2nd     Cape Fear Crush

                   3rd     Wake Forest Rage (99)         

Kinston 4/13 - 4/14       

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

          14U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd     Stingerz Elite (99)

Fayetteville 4/20 - 4/21       

          12U 

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

                   2nd     Coastal Crushers

                   3rd     Cape Fear Hurricanes

          14U

                   1st      NSA Outlaws

                   2nd     NC Lady Tigers

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (Orange)

Clayton 4/20 - 4/21       

            8U 

                   1st      Lady Raptors

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (04)

                   3rd     Pitt County Dynamite

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd     NC Crush (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (01)

                   3rd     Clayton Cyclones

          14U

                   1st      South Wake Storm (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Shock

Greenville 4/20 - 4/21       

          10U "Red" 

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     Pitt County Crushers (02)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stealth (03)

                   2nd     Southern Sandsharks (03)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd     Rockets Fastpitch

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Heat

          14U

                   1st      Hurricanes Elite (Black)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00) (12U)

          High School

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd     Coastal Riptide

Cary 4/27 - 4/28     

          10U

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     NC Crush (00)

                   3rd     NC Crush (01)

          14U

                   1st      NSA Outlaws

                   2nd     Chatham Elite (99)

                   3rd     Coastal BigStix

Rocky Mount 4/27 - 4/28     

          14U

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd     Carolina S.W.A.T.

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Team TFS

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz

Fayetteville 5/4 - 5/5     

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Lady Razorbacks

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

                   3rd     Angel Elite (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Force

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Richmond Thunder

                   3rd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

Washington 5/4 - 5/5     

            8U

                   1st      Lady Raptors

                   2nd     Pitt County Dynamite

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

          10U

                   1st      Thunder Fastpitch (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd     Pitt County Legends (03)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Lady Diamonds (01)

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00) (12U)

                   2nd     Rockets Fastpitch

                   3rd     Carolina Screamers (Gold)

          High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd     Hurricanes Elite (Black)

Wendell 5/4 - 5/5    

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (01)

                   3rd     Clayton Cyclones

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Legends Fastpitch

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      South Wake Storm

                   2nd     Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      NC Storm

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   3rd     Lady Trojans

Swansboro 5/11    

          10U

                   1st      Pitt County Crushers (02)

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch (02)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Cyclones

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch (01)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

          14U

                   1st      Hurricanes Elite (Black)

                   2nd     Carolina Stealth

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

Clayton 5/11    

            8U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (04)

                   2nd     Lady Raptors

                   3rd     Diamonds Fastpitch (Red)

          10U

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (03)

                   3rd     Wilxon Xtreme (02)

          12U

                   1st      NC Challengers (Adams)

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (Orange)

                   3rd     Carolina Shock

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Infinity Fastpitch

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (00) (12U)

                   3rd     NC Avengers

Greenville 5/18 - 5/19    

          12U

                   1st      Rockets Fastpitch

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (01)

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Toxic Fastpitch (99)

                   3rd     Southern Slammers

Cary 5/18 - 5/19    

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     Chatham Crush

                   3rd     Team TFS

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     NC Dominators (00)

                   3rd     Chatham Crush

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Crush (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Lightning

                   3rd     NSA Outlaws

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Stingerz Elite (99)

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Apex Sting (99)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage (99)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Force

Smithfield 5/18 - 5/19    

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd     Bombs (02)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (03)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   3rd     Diamond Elite (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (01)

                   3rd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (01)

                   3rd     Clayton Cyclones

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Carolina Shock

                   3rd     Lady Stars

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      S.W.A.T.

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd     Carolina Smashers

Kinston 5/25    

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Lady Razorbacks

                   3rd     Chaos Softball (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Lady Diamonds (01)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Hurricane

Fuquay-Varina 5/25 - 5/26    

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     South Wake Storm

                   3rd     Triangle Lightning

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Lightning (Gold)

                   2nd     South Wake Storm (00)

                   3rd     NC Crush (01)

Fayetteville 6/1 - 6/2    

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   2nd     Angel Elite (00)

                   3rd     Angel Elite (01)

          14U

                   1st      Coastal BigStix

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Sluggers

Williamston 6/1 - 6/2   

            8U

                   1st      Lady Raptors

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   3rd     Pitt County Dynamite

          10U

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd     Thunder Fastpitch (02)

          12U

                   1st      Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   3rd     Thunder Fastpitch (01)

          High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

Clayton 6/1 - 6/2   

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Chaos Softball (03)

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Tri County Thunder Angels

                   2nd     Pitt County Legends (03)

                   3rd     Diamond Elite

          12U "Red"

                   1st      NC Crush (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd     Chaos Softball (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Garner Stars

                   2nd     Clayton Cyclones

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Lady Tigers

                   2nd     S.W.A.T.

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Hurricanes Elite (Blue)

                   2nd     Sandhills Lady Devils

                   3rd     Wake Forest Rage (99)

Wendell 6/1 - 6/2   

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd     Triangle Lightning (Bowling)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Stingerz (98)

                   2nd     Lady Mustangs

                   3rd     Triangle Lightning

Garner 6/15 - 6/16   

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (03)

                   3rd     Henderson Vance (02)

          12U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (Adams)

                   3rd     Dazzle Fastpitch

Kinston 6/15 - 6/16 (State Tournament)

            8U

                   1st      Lady Raptors

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (04)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   4th      Pitt County Dynamite (04)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   4th      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (Orange)

                   3rd      Chaos Softball (00)

                   4th      Down East Lookouts

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd      Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   3rd      Eastern Diamondbacks

                   4th      NC Avengers

          16U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd      Triangle Lightning (Bowling)

                   3rd      Carolina Wildcats

                   4th      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

          18U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes Showcase

                   2nd      East Duplin Xplosion

                   3rd      Hurricanes Elite

                   4th      Carolina Screamers Elite

Wendell 6/22 - 6/23  

          12U "Red"

                   1st      NC Dominators (00)

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Wake Forest Rage (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (01)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     NSA Outlaws (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (01)

Rocky Mount 6/22 - 6/23  

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (03)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch (02)

                   2nd     Diamond Divas (03)

          14U

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch (99)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (Adams)

          High School

                   1st      Cleveland Angels

                   2nd     Lake Country Crushers (Gunn)

Swansboro 6/29 - 6/30  

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Cyclones

                   2nd     Down East All-Stars

          14U

                   1st      Down East Lookouts

                   2nd     Pamlico All-Stars

                   3rd     MC Aftershock                  

          High School

                   1st      Coastal Riptide

                   2nd     Carteret Chaos

Fayetteville 6/29 - 6/30  

          14U

                   1st      South Wake Storm (00)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Crush

                   3rd     Team TFS (99)

          High School

                   1st      Lake Country Crushers

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd     Southern Slammers

Cary 6/29 - 6/30  

          10U

                   1st      Pitt County Crushers (02)

                   2nd     Tri County Thunder Angels

                   3rd     Team TFS

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Chaos Softball (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          14U

                   1st      NC Challengers (K. Adams)

                   2nd     Carolina Shock

                   3rd     South Wake Storm

Kinston 7/6  

          12U

                   1st      Port City Thunder (01)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (02) (10U)

          High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (Showcase)

                   2nd     Wilson Pride

                   3rd     Carteret Chaos

Kinston 7/20 - 7/21  

            8U

                   1st      Southern Xtreme

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Phantoms

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels All-Stars

Kinston 7/20 - 7/21 (State Tournament)

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Phantoms

                   3rd      Chaos Softball (03)

                   4th      NSA Outlaws (03)

          12U

                   1st      South Wake Storm (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   4th      Chaos Softball (00)

Cary 7/20 - 7/21

          14U

                   1st      Lady Stars (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      NC Avengers

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd      Shockers

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Mustangs

                   2nd     Apex Express (16U)

                   3rd      Lake Country Crushers (Gunn)

Fayetteville 7/27 - 7/28

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Carolina Sluggers

                   3rd      Cape Fear Force

Kinston 7/27 - 7/28

          14U

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          High School

                   1st      Wilson Pride

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers Elite

Clayton 7/27 - 7/28

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Drive Fastpitch (NSA)

                   3rd      NC Avengers

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Port City Thunder (01)

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   3rd      NSA Outlaws (01)

New Bern 8/3

          14U

                   1st      Down East Lookouts

                   2nd     Kounty Krushers

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks

Rocky Mount 8/3 - 8/4

          10U

                   1st      Tri County Thunder Angels

                   2nd     NSA Outlaws (03)

                   3rd     Cape Fear Sliders

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Synergy

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks

Cary 8/3 - 8/4 (Eastern Nationals)

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Mash (02)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (02)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)

                   4th      RV Power (03)

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     NC Dominators (00)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash

                   4th     Carolina Storm Surge (00)

          14U "Red"

                   1st     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd    Carolina Girls

                   3rd     Carolina Shock

                   4th     Spirits Fastpitch

          14U "Blue"

                   1st     Apex Sting (99)

                   2nd    South Wake Storm (00)

                   3rd    Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   4th     Canes Elite

          High School      

                   1st     Southern Slammers

                   2nd    Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd    Triangle Lightning (Bowling)

                   4th    High Point Rockers

Micro 8/10

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Heat

                   2nd     Bombs (02)

                   3rd     NSA Outlaws (01)

Washington 8/10

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (03)

          14U

                   1st      EC Shockers (99)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

                   2nd     Purple Haze

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

Rocky Mount 8/17 - 8/18

          10U

                   1st      Chaos Softball (03)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

                   3rd     RV Power (03)

          12U

                   1st      NC Challengers (02)

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd     NSA Outlaws (01)

          14U

                   1st      South Wake Storm (00)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

Kinston 8/24 - 8/25

          10U

                   1st      Chaos Softball (03)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Phantoms

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

          14U

                   1st      Hurricanes Elite

                   2nd     Lady Razorbacks

                   3rd     Kounty Krushers

Clayton 8/24 - 8/25

            8U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   3rd     Port City Thunder

            8U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (05)

                   2nd     RV Power (04)

                   3rd     Lady Area Stars

          12U

                   1st      NC Avengers

                   2nd     NSA Outlaws (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (01)

Cary 8/24 - 8/25

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Randolph Rage

                   1st      Triangle Lightning

                   3rd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (01)

                   3rd     NC Challengers (02)

          14U

                   1st      Chatham Crush

                   2nd     NC Challengers (K. Adams)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          High School

                   1st      Apex Express (16U)

                   2nd     Infinity Fastpitch

                   3rd     Carolina Girls

Swansboro 8/31

          14U

                   1st      Down East Lookouts

                   2nd     Eastern Diamondbacks

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

Smithfield 9/7 - 9/8

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Chaos Softball (03)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Raptors (Blue)

                   2nd     Charlotte Wildcats

                   3rd     Cape Fear Sliders

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Mayhem (02)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd     Chaos Softball (00)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

          14U "Purple"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

                   2nd     Apex Sting (99)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Lady Razorbacks

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (00)

                   3rd     Angel Elite (00)

Williamston 9/14

          10U

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Force (02)

                   3rd     High Voltage

Micro 9/14 - 9/15

            8U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (05)

                   3rd     RV Power (04)

          12U

                   1st      NSA Outlaws (01)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Heat

Fayetteville 9/21 - 9/22

          14U

                   1st      Cape Fear Force (Sam)

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (99)

Williamston 9/21 - 9/22

          10U

                   1st      Fury Fastpitch (03)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (03)

                   3rd     Pitt County Dynamite (04)

          14U

                   1st      Eastern Diamondbacks

                   2nd     Kounty Krushers

                   3rd     Lady Diamonds (00)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (JW97)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks

Kinston 9/28 - 9/29

            8U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (05)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (04)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Lady Stars (99)

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (Purple)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Eastern Diamondbacks

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01) (12U)

Clayton 9/28 - 9/29

          10U

                   1st      NC Challengers (03)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)

          12U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Port City Thunder (01)

                   3rd     NC Challengers (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Chaos Softball (00)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (00)

                   3rd     Chatham Crush (99)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   2nd     Triangle Lightning

                   3rd     NC Avengers

          High School

                   1st      Cape Fear Crush (98) (Bailer)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd     Lady Mustangs

Fuquay-Varina 10/5 - 10/6

          14U

                   1st      South Wake Storm (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (Priest)

                   3rd     Carolina Smashers

          High School

                   1st      Diamond Divas Elite

                   2nd     Carolina Rage

                   3rd     Diamond Divas

Washington 10/5 - 10/6

          10U

                   1st      Chaos Softball (03)

                   2nd     RV Power (03)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (03)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01) (12U)

Wendell 10/5 - 10/6

          10U

                   1st      Lady Raptors (Blue)

                   2nd     Halo Elite

                   3rd     Diamond Divas (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Orion Hunter (Teal)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   3rd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     Chatham Crocs (Hudson)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash (02)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (99)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (Shawn)

Williamston 10/12 - 10/13

          14U

                   1st      Lady Titans Fastpitch

                   2nd     High Voltage

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

Clayton 10/12 - 10/13

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Phantoms

          12U

                   1st      Tri County Thunder Angels

                   1st     NC Challengers (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Heat

          14U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01) (12U)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (00)

                   3rd     Apex Sting (99)

Rocky Mount 10/12 - 10/13

Fall Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   Summer Jacobs - 16U Apex Express

                   Elizabeth Sheely - 16U Carolina Storm Surge

                   Jordan Prosser - 16U NC Challengers (K. Adams)

                   Lauryn Bailey - 16U Virginia Sting Fastpitch

                   Madison Lamprecht - 16U Carolina Rage

                   Caitlyn Peters - 16U Carolina Rage

                   Sierra Hearp - 16U Carolina Lookouts

                   Alex Watkins - 16U Hurricanes Elite

                   Caroline Casey - 16U EC Shockers

                   Madison Swigger - 18U Triangle Lighning (Moore)

                   Alexis Hobson - 18U Infinity Fastpitch

                   Riley Pate - 18U Southern Slammers

                   Kelsey Lang - 18U East Carolina Pride

                   Brittany Coon - 18U Carolina Elite

                   Kayla Meares - 18U Cape Fear Storm (Black)

Cary 10/19 - 10/20

          12U

                   1st      Randolph Rage

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (01)

                   3rd     Chatham Crocs (DeMarco)

          14U

                   1st      NC Challengers (00)

                   2nd     Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (Priest)

          High School "Red"

                   1st      South Cumberland Rebels (Dee)

                   2nd     Sandhills Patriots (McDaniel)

                   3rd     NC Challengers (K. Adams)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Mustangs

                   2nd     Raleigh  Big Red

                   3rd     NC Venom Fastpitch

Kinston 10/19 - 10/20

            8U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (04)

                   2nd     Lady Area Stars

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

            8U "Blue"

                   1st      Diamonds Fastpitch (05)

                   2nd     Coastal Crush

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (05)

          10U "Red"

                   1st      The Green Machine (03)

                   2nd     Chaos Softball (03)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Phantoms

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Virginia Elite

                   2nd     Carolina Stealth (03)

                   3rd     Outlaws (03)

          10U "Green"

                   1st      High Voltage

                   2nd     Diamond Divas (03)

                   3rd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd     NC Avengers

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Heat

                   2nd     Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   3rd     NSA Outlaws (01)

          12U "Purple"

                   1st      Bombs

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash (02)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (01)

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch (02)

                   3rd     Garner Stars (02)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Down East Lookouts

                   2nd     Lady Stars (99)

                   3rd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (Purple)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01) (12U)

                   2nd     Lady Razorbacks

                   3rd     Kounty Krushers

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   2nd     NC Avengers (Blue)

                   3rd     Tri County Thunder Angels

          High School

                   1st      Coastal Breeze

                   2nd     Carolina Rage

                   3rd     Diamond Divas

Smithfield 10/26 - 10/27

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (04)

          12U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                   2nd     Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd     NC Crush (02)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01) (12U)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

                   2nd     NC Avengers (Blue)

                   3rd     Sandhills Lady Devils

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Lady Mustangs

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99) (14U)

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Triangle Lightning (Brown)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage (Kenny)

                   3rd     Eastern Diamondbacks

Rocky Mount 11/2 - 11/3

            8U

                   1st      Southern Sandsharks (05)

                   2nd     Lady Raptors (05)

                   3rd     RV Power (04)

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   2nd     RV Power (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03) (Brad)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      NC Challengers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mash (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch

                   3rd     Inferno Fastpitch

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Lady Stars (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd     Chaos Softball (00)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   2nd     Rockets Fastpitch

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (00)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Clayton Cyclones (00)

                   2nd     Tri County Thunder Angels

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

Raleigh 11/2 - 11/3

Fall Exposure Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   McKenzie McCullen - 16U NC Dominators

                   Zee Mangum - 16U NC Dominators

                   Jesse Sherron - 16U Diamond Divas

                   Elizabeth Sheely - 16U Carolina Storm Surge

                   Riley Sandlin - 16U EC Shockers

                   T.T. Bynum - 18U Infinity Fastpitch

                   Jessica King - 18U Infinity Fastpitch

                   Jody Rowland - 18U Carolina S.W.A.T.

                   Katie Thomas - 18U Carolina S.W.A.T.

                   Olivia Parnell - 18U Carolina Elite

                  Katlyn McCall - 18U Carolina Rockers

                   Blythe Greene - 18U Shockers

                   Kendall Alligood - 18U East Carolina Pride

                   Hayley Hutchins - 18U East Carolina Pride

                   Hayley Wright - 18U East Carolina Pride

Swansboro 11/9

          14U

                   1st      Eastern Diamondbacks

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

Clayton 11/9 - 11/10

          10U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (03)

                   2nd     RV Power (03)

                   3rd     Diamond Divas (03)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      NC Challengers (01)

                   2nd     Bombs

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Challengers (02)

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels (02)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      NC Challengers (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   2nd     NC Avengers (Blue)

                   3rd     Port City Rebels

Cary 11/16 - 11/17 (Winter World Series)

            8U

                   1st      Southern Sandsharks (05)

                   2nd     Lady Raptors (05)

                   3rd     RV Power (04)

                   4th      Carolina Mayhem (05)

          10U

                   1st      Tri County Thunder Angels

                   2nd     NC Challengers (03)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (03)

                   4th      Lady Raptors (Blue)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Orion Hunter (Teal)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (01)

                   3rd     Chatham Crocs (DeMarco)

                   4th      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Mash (02)

                   4th      Diamond Divas

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Chaos Softball (00)

                   2nd     Virginia Legends Southside

                   3rd     NC Challengers (00)

                   4th      Hurricanes Elite

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01) (12U)

                   2nd     Apex Sting (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   4th      Carolina Lady Blaze (Shawn)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Lady Diamonds (00)

                   2nd     NC Avengers (A)

                   3rd     Wake Forest Rage (00)

                   4th      Carolina Stingerz (00)

          High School

                   1st      Lady Mustangs

                   2nd     Carteret Chaos

                   3rd     Carolina Rage

                   4th      Carolina Shock

Fayetteville 11/23

          14U

                   1st      NSA (Drive)

                   2nd     Angel Elite (00)

                   3rd     HotShots Reloaded

Kinston 11/23 - 11/24

          12U

                   1st      Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   2nd     Port City Thunder (01)

                   3rd     Southern Sandsharks (Grey)

          14U

                   1st      Kounty Krushers

                   2nd     Port City Rebels

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

Smithfield 11/23 - 11/24

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Shock

                   2nd     Eastern Diamondbacks

                   3rd     Raleigh Big Red

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Apex Sting (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Pride (99)

                   3rd     Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

Kinston 12/14

          14U

                   1st      Rip-It

                   2nd     NC Avengers (Blue)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

         

 

Louboutin Prezzi


florent renucci


foulard chic


mercato di resina


horoscope du jour gratuit