Home
2017 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USA Elite Select
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Sponsors
NC USSSA Archives

2012 Tournament Results

Rocky Mount 3/10 - 3/11

            8U

                   1st      Pitt County Legends

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Southside Fury

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      Pitt County Crushers (02)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

          14U

                   1st      NC Challengers (Renzi)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch

 

Fayetteville 3/10 - 3/11

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Sluggers

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (Black)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Crush (00)

                   2nd     Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd      CC Red Hotz

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

          High School

                   1st      Richmond Diamonds (14U)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (North) (14U)

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (96)

Smithfield 3/17 - 3/18

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   3rd      NC Crush (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (02)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (Black)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd      Sudden Impact (Black)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Lady Trojans

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (White)

                   3rd      Lady Razorbacks

          14U

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rockers

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers (Gold)

Greenville 3/17 - 3/18

            8U

                   1st      Pitt County Legends

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Southside Fury

          10U

                   1st      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

                   2nd     East Carolina Angels "1"

                   3rd      Carolina Heat

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Cyclones

          High School

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers Elite Showcase

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils Elite

Washington 3/24 - 3/25

          12U

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

Clinton 3/24 - 3/25

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz Elite

                   1st      Richmond Diamonds (14U)

                   3rd      Hurricanes Elite

Greenville 3/31 - 4/1

          10U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   2nd     Toxic Fastpitch

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Diamonators

                   2nd     Carolina Diamonds

                   3rd      Carolina Diamond Divas (12U)

Fayetteville 3/31 - 4/1

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Stingerz Elite

                   2nd     NC Challengers

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Carolina Drive Fastpitch

          High School

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   2nd     Fayetteville Knockouts

                   3rd      Philadelphia Agnes Irwin School

Kinston 4/7

          10U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

          12U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          14U

                   1st      Southern Knockouts

                   2nd     Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

                   3rd      New Bern Diamondbacks

Cary 4/7

          12U

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (Gold)

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (White)

          14U

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch

                   2nd     Apex Express

                   3rd      Raleigh Big Red

Rocky Mount 4/14 - 4/15

            8U

                   1st      Pitt County Legends

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   3rd      Southside Fury

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Wilmington Shock

                   2nd     NC Crush (00)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

Goldsboro 4/14 - 4/15

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Hampton Roads Vipers (Black)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas (12U)

                   3rd      Legends Fastpitch

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carteret Chaos

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots

                   3rd      Holly Springs Thunder

Fayetteville 4/14 - 4/15

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Sliders (Gold)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Black)

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (White)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99) (12U)

                   3rd      Carolina Chaos

          High School

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   3rd      Hurricanes Elite

Kenly 4/21

            8U

                   1st      Pitt County Legends

                   2nd     Chaos Softball

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     NC Challengers

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz

                   2nd     Raleigh Renegades (97)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Heat Wave

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels

          High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes Showcase

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers Prospects

Williamston 4/21

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Cyclones

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      New Bern Diamondbacks

Pine Level 4/28 - 4/29

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Orion Hunter

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     NC Crush (99)

                   3rd     Stingerz Elite

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd     Angel Elite (00)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd     Carolina Screamers (Gold)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Raleigh Renegades (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Stealth

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          High School

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   2nd     Coastal Riptide

                   3rd     Team DBC Fastpitch

Rocky Mount 4/28 - 4/29

          12U

                   1st      NC Dominators (00)

                   2nd     Rockets Fastpitch

                   3rd      Apex Sting

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd      Chesterfield Impulse

Smithfield 5/5 - 5/6

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd      Stingerz Elite

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      Harnett County Hotshots (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Calypso Diamonds

                   2nd     NC Challengers

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   2nd     S.W.A.T.

                   3rd      Holly Springs Thunder

          12U "Green"

                   1st      High Voltage

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      NC Avengers

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Chatham Crocs

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz

                   3rd      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Sliders (Gold) (12U)

                   2nd     Triangle Lightning

                   3rd      Carolina Freedom

Greenville 5/5 - 5/6

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

                   3rd      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   2nd     Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   3rd      Heartbreakers (Purple)

          14U

                   1st      Pitt County Tornadoes

                   2nd     Lady Trojans (Black)

                   3rd      Diamonators

Kinston 5/12

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Carolina Force

          12U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (White)

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

Rocky Mount 5/12

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Carolina Flames (97)

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      RR Enforcers

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

                   3rd      Apex Express

Clayton 5/19 - 5/20

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (01)

                   3rd      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   2nd     Henderson-Vance Crusaders (01)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Williamsburg Starz

                   3rd      Carolina Sliders (Gold)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Wake Forest Rage (99)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (00)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage (00)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd      Chatham Crocs

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Triangle Lightning

                   2nd     Legends Fastpitch

                   3rd      New Bern Diamondbacks

Williamston 5/19 - 5/20

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     East Carolina Angels "1"

                   3rd      King's Lady Lightning

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   2nd     Toxic Fastpitch

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

Clinton 5/19 - 5/20

          10U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite (01)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   3rd      Carolina Force

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (12U)

                   3rd      Carolina Wildcats

          High School

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   2nd     Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd      Fayetteville Knockouts

Fayetteville 5/26

          10U

                   1st      NC Crush (01)

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Pride (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Drive Fastpitch

          14U

                   1st      Southern Knockouts

                   2nd     Realtree Renegades

          High School "Red"

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   2nd     Lady Stars

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Coastal Crushers

                   2nd     Rebels

Greenville 6/2 - 6/3

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Heat

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamonds

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (97)

Clayton 6/2 - 6/3

            8U

                   1st      Chaos Softball

                   2nd     Pitt County Legends

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (01)

                   3rd      NC Crush (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (02)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (02)

          10U "Green"

                   1st      Chatham Crocs (02)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Young Gunz

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     NC Crush (99)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (00)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (00)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd     Carolina Bombs

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (99)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers (Gold)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz

                   2nd     Triangle Lightning

                   3rd      Lady Trojans (Black)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Lady Stars (12U)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels

                   3rd      Angel Elite (98)

Cary 6/9 - 6/10

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Triangle Blaze

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd      Orion Hunter

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Lake Country Crushers

                   2nd     Apex Express

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm

Kinston 6/9 - 6/10 (State Tournament)

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Orion Hunter

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   4th      Cleveland Angels (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   4th      Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

          10U "Green"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (02)

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

                   4th      Pitt County Crushers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd      Elite Fastpitch

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   4th      NC Crush (99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   4th      NC Crush (00)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Down East All-Stars

                   2nd     Garner Stars

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

                   4th      Harnett County HotShots

Micro 6/16

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Pride (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (White)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage (99)

Kinston 6/16 - 6/17 (State Tournament)

            8U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   3rd      Pitt County Legends

                   4th      Chaos Softball

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   3rd      Carolina Diamonds

                   4th      Wake Forest Rockers

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99) (12U)

                   2nd     Lady Stars (12U)

                   3rd      Stingerz Elite (12U)

                   4th      Southern Knockouts

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Raleigh Renegades (98)

                   2nd      Carteret Chaos

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm

                   4th      Wilmington Warriors

          16U

                   1st      Lady Elite

                   2nd      Apex Sting

                   3rd      Hurricanes Elite (Black)

                   4th      Johnston County Clippers Prospects

          18U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes Showcase

                   2nd      Canes Throwback

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage

                   4th      Lady Stars

Fayetteville 6/23

          14U

                   1st      Carolina HotStix

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

          High School

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   3rd      Fayetteville Knockouts

Rocky Mount 6/23 - 6/24

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (Gold)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage (99)

Fuquay-Varina 6/23 - 6/24

          10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (White)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

          14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (97)

Goldsboro (ECAP) 6/30

          12U

                   1st      Heartbreakers (Purple)

                   2nd     Johnson County Clippers (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers (00)

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Elite)

                   2nd     Henderson-Vance Crusaders

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Comets

Micro 7/7

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Pitt County All-Stars

                   3rd      Carolina Sliders

Cary 7/7

          Summer Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   Jacy Van Arkel - 16U Raleigh Renegades (96)  

                   Kaitlyn Checkan - 16U Raleigh Renegades (96)

                   Kristen Owens - 16U Lake County Crushers

                   Chelsea Taylor - 16U Sugar Canes

                   Sydney Brewington - 18U Team DBC Fastpitch

                   Callie Ferrell- 18U Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   Aylissa Chappell - 18U Base Bandits

                   Jhannik Johnson - 18U Base Bandits

                   Emily Nelson - 18U Southampton Storm

                   Taylor Moore - 18U Wake Forest Rage

                   Marieva Daniels - 18U Carolina Dirt Devils (Elite)

                   Kimberly Mobley - 18U Carolina Dirt Devils (Elite)

                   Cameryn Strother - 16U Hampton Roads Vipers

                   Liz Bailey - 16U Hampton Roads Vipers

                   Anna Wolfe - 16U Triangle Blaze

                   Laura Williams - 16U Triangle Blaze

                   Brooke Jones - 18U Shockers

Kinston 7/14

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      Diamonators

Clayton 7/21 - 7/22

          10U

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd      Young Gunz

          12U "Red"

                   1st      NC Crush (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (White)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Dominators (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   3rd      Apex Sting

Cary 7/21 - 7/22

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd     Raleigh Renegades (97)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Richmond Diamonds (14U)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (14U)

                   3rd      Wilson Xtreme

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Rebels

                   2nd     Harnett Heat

                   3rd      Carolina Elite

Micro 7/28 - 7/29

            8U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   2nd     RV Power

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels (03)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Lady Stars

Clayton 7/28 - 7/29

          14U

                   1st      Triangle Lightning

                   2nd     Lady Mustangs

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Hurricanes Elite

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme

                   3rd      Triangle Blaze

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (97)

Henderson 8/4 - 8/5

          10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (02)

                   3rd      Chatham Crocs (02)

          14U

                   1st      Legends Fastpitch

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

                   3rd      Carolina Sliders (Gold)

          High School

                   1st      Henderson-Vance Crusaders

                   2nd     Team DBC Fastpitch

                   3rd      Carolina Elite

Washington 8/4 - 8/5

            8U

                   1st      Chaos Softball

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   3rd      Williamston All-Stars

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   3rd      King's Lady Lightning

          12U

                   1st      Heartbreakers (Purple)

                   2nd     EC Shockers (99)

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          14U

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      Intensity

          High School

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch (Gold)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Comets

                   3rd      Carolina Aces

Kinston 8/11 - 8/12

          10U

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Force

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd      New Bern Diamondbacks

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   2nd     Rebels

                   3rd      Lady Cats

Fayetteville 8/18

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   2nd     Angel Elite (00)

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

          14U

                   1st      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      Cape Fear Crush

          High School

                   1st      Lady Elite

                   2nd     Rebels

                   3rd      Angel Elite (Trey)

Cary 8/18 - 8/19

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Chatham Crocs

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Chatham Elite (99)

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Sandhills Patriots

                   1st      Lady Mustangs

Kinston 8/18 - 8/19

         Mid-Summer Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   Sadie Shaw - 16U Carolina Wildcats  

                   Mattie Beyer - 16U Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   Abby Walton - 16U Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   Kyra Holmes - 16U Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   Courtney Pierre - 16U Sugar Canes

                   Mariah McCahan - 16U Lady Cats

                   Gianna Buccellatlo - 16U Carolina Elite

                   Lindsey Sharpe - 18U Lady Stars

                   Miakayla Byrd - 18U Shockers

                   Terra Walker - 18U Team DBC Fastpitch

                   Kayla Harris - 18U Hurricanes Elite

                   Ashley Brown - 18U Base Bandits

                   Kristen Daughtridge - 18U Crystal Coast Comets

                   Caroline Roberson - 18U NC Chaos

                   Kelsie Conner - 18U Carolina Stingerz Elite

                   Rachel Weidner - 18U Carolina Stingerz Elite

                   Adrianna Tyson - 18U Carolina Stingerz Elite

                   Brooke Lee - 18U Wake Forest Rage

                   Taylor Moore - 18U Wake Forest Rage

                   Demone Brickhouse - 18U Southampton Storm

Greenville 8/26

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   2nd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   3rd      Rockets Fastpitch

          14U

                   1st      Eastern Carolina Jayhawks

                   2nd      Eastern Diamondbacks

                   3rd      New Bern Base Robbers

Clayton 8/25 - 8/26

            8U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (03)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (03)

                   3rd      RV Power

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   3rd      Stingerz Elite (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Heartbreakers (Purple)

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   3rd     Carolina Screamers (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (00)

                   3rd     NC Avengers

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Cruzers

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

                   3rd     Southern Knockouts

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Carolina Girls

                   3rd     Carolina Diamond Divas

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   2nd     Chatham Elite (99)

                   3rd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

Swansboro 9/1

          14U

                   1st       Down East Lookouts

                   2nd      New Bern Base Robbers

                   3rd      Carolina Stealth

          High School

                   1st       Wayne County Hurricanes Showcase

                   2nd      Crystal Coast Comets

                   3rd      Lady Cats

Williamston 9/8 - 9/9

          12U

                   1st      High Voltage

                   2nd     MC Aftershock

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Cruzers

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Cruzers

                   3rd      Lady Stars

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      Carolina Sliders (Gold)

Smithfield 9/8 - 9/9

            8U

                   1st      Carolina Stealth

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (03)

                   3rd     RV Power

          10U

                   1st      Henderson-Vance Crusaders (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (00)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Apex Sting

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (01)

                   3rd      NC Avengers

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (White)

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (Gold)

                   3rd      Team DBC Fastpitch

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rockers

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots

Greenville 9/15 - 9/16

            8U

                   1st      RV Power

                   2nd     Legends Fastpitch

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                   3rd      Pitt County Crushers (02)

          12U

                   1st      Rockets Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd      Lady Diamonds (01)

          14U

                   1st      Intensity

                   2nd     Down East Lookouts

                   3rd      Heartbreakers (Purple)

          High School

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   3rd      Hurricanes Elite

Clayton 9/15 - 9/16

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage (00)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (00)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (Adams)

                   3rd      Carolina Strom Surge (Gold)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Chatham Crocs

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch (99)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (99)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Garner Stars

                   2nd     NC Avengers

                   3rd      Lady Tigers (White)

Wendell 9/22

          10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

                   3rd      Port City Thunder

          12U

                   1st      Wake Forest Rage (99)

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   3rd      NC Avengers

          14U

                   1st      Legends Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

                   3rd      Triangle Lightning

Fayetteville 9/22 - 9/23

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Sluggers

                   2nd     Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd      Knockout Xpress

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Angel Elite (00)

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Sliders (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd     Chatham Elite (99)

                   3rd      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (Gold)

                   3rd      Carolina Dynamite

Kinston 9/22 - 9/23

            8U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers

                   2nd     Lady Raptors

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels (04)

          10U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (02)

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch

                   3rd      Pitt County Crushers (02)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      EC Shockers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd      Eastern Carolina Jayhawks

          High School

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Team DBC Fastpitch

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts

Williamston 9/29 - 9/30

          12U

                   1st      High Voltage

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd      Lady Diamonds (01)

          14U

                   1st      Hampton Roads Vipers (Black)

                   2nd     Eastern Diamondbacks

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Cruzers

Clayton 9/29 - 9/30

            8U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (04)

                   2nd     Lady Raptors

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (04)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Storm Surge (99)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Crush

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (99)

Fayetteville 10/6 - 10/7

          10U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (02)

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (02)

                   3rd      Carolina Mash

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Wildcats

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

Greenville 10/6 - 10/7

            8U

                   1st      RV Power

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

          High School

                   1st      Southern Slammers (14U)

                   2nd     Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd     Carteret Chaos

Swansboro 10/6 - 10/7

          10U

                   1st      Cape Fear Hurricanes

                   2nd     Port City Thunder

                   3rd      Carolina Force

          12U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          14U

                   1st      Eastern Carolina Jayhawks

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   3rd     New Bern Base Robbers

Clayton 10/6 - 10/7

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Sliders (02)

          12U

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage (00)

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd     Hampton Roads Vipers (White)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Legends Fastpitch

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

                   3rd     Toxic Fastpitch (99)

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (98)

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (Orange)

Rocky Mount 10/13 - 10/14

          14U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

Smithfield 10/13 - 10/14

          10U

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   3rd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (00)

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (01)

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd     Carolina Mayhem (01)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     Clayton Cyclones

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

          14U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

                   3rd     Cleveland Angels

Cary 10/20 - 10/21

          10U

                   1st      NSA Fastpitch

                   2nd     Chatham Crocs (02)

                   3rd     Holly Springs Thunder

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Chatham Crush (00)

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (00)

                   3rd     Heartbreakers (Purple)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Pride (00)

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

                   3rd     NC Avengers

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Wildcats

                   3rd     Chatham Crocs

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Chatham Elite (99)

                   2nd     Lady Mustangs

                   3rd     S.W.A.T.

Kinston 10/20 - 10/21

            8U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Stealth

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd     RV Power

            8U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Raptors

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (04)

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (04)

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   2nd     Bombs (02)

                   3rd     Harnett County HotShots (02)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Pitt County Crushers (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Crushers

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Hampton Roads Vipers (Black)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   3rd     Lady Razorbacks

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (00)

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd     Port City Thunder (01)

                   3rd     Carolina Stealth

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch (99)

                   2nd     Coastal Bigstix

                   3rd     Carolina Stealth

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (Gold)

                   3rd     Garner Stars

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (14U)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers (14U)

                   3rd     Wake Forest Rage

Williamston 10/27

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Synergy

                   1st      Virginia Lady Eagles

                   3rd     MC Aftershock

Fayetteville 10/27 - 10/28

          14U

                   1st      Stingerz (98) (Jeff)

                   2nd     Stingerz Elite (99)

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

          High School

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   2nd     Rebels

                   3rd      Team DBC Fastpitch

Wendell 10/27 - 10/28

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (02)

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (02)

          12U

                   1st      NC Crush (00)

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

          14U

                   1st      Triangle Lightning

                   2nd     Carolina Storm Surge (99)

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm (Black)

Greenville 11/3 - 11/4

         Fall Exposure Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   Mariah McCahan - 16U Lady Cats  

                   Kelsey Lang - 16U Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   Sierra Hearp - 16U Carolina Lookouts

                   Carolina Corey - 16U Rockets Fastpitch

                   Rylee Pate - 16U Southern Slammers

                   Laccora Ellis - 16U Southampton Storm

                   Olivia Parnell - 16U Carolina Elite

                   Brooke Bowen - 16U Carolina Elite

                   Morgan Swindell - 16U Sugar Canes

                   Michala Kelly - 16U Sugar Canes

                   Allison Pate - 16U Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   Allison Shingleton - 16U Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   Annissa Cross - 16U Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Red)

                   Megan Hibbs - 16U Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Red)

                   Meredith Burroughs - 18U Wayne County Hurricanes Showcase

                   Kayla Harris - 18U Hurricanes Elite

                   Alex Watkins - 18U Hurricanes Elite

                   Brittani Strickland - 18U Lady Stars

                   Maggie Smith - 18U East Duplin Xplosion

                   Desire Brown - 18U Carolina Screamers (Elite)

                   Lauren Sitterson - 18U Shockers

                   Terra Walker - 18U Team DBC Fastpitch

                   Emily Nelson - 18U Southampton Storm

                   Jewell Walters - 18U Virginia Lady Pilots

                   Brittany Hagerty - 18U NC Chaos

Henderson 11/3 - 11/4

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Mash

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

                   3rd     Lake Country Crushers (00)

Rocky Mount 11/3 - 11/4

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd     NC Challengers (Adams)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels (03)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (03)

                   3rd     Chaos Softball

          14U "Red"

                   1st      NC Challengers (Renzi)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd     Triangle Lightning

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stealth

                   2nd     Lady Tigers (Red)

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

Williamston 11/10 - 11/11

          12U

                   1st      High Voltage   

                   2nd     Lady Diamonds (01)   

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd     Hampton Roads Vipers (Black)

Fuquay-Varina 11/10 - 11/11

          10U

                   1st      Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch

                   3rd      Chatham Crocs

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Heartbreakers (Purple)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd      Apex Sting

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Mayhem (01)

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

                   3rd      NC Storm

          14U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite (99)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Shock

Swansboro 11/17 - 11/18

          12U

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Stealth

                   3rd     Carolina Cyclones

          14U

                   1st      Down East Lookouts

                   2nd     New Bern Base Robbers

                   2nd     Eastern Carolina Jayhawks

Greenville 11/17 - 11/18

          10U

                   1st      Thunder Fastpitch

                   2nd     Pitt County Legends

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Riptides (02)

          12U

                   1st      Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     ENC Fusion

                   3rd     The Judgement

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Stealth

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   3rd     Carolina Synergy

          High School

                   1st      NC Chaos

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts (14U)

                   3rd     Southern Slammers (14U)

Cary 11/17 - 11/18

          10U

                   1st      Chatham Crush

                   2nd     NC Crush (02)

                   3rd     Carolina Sliders (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Weekend Warriors

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd     Apex Sting

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (01)

                   2nd     Clayton Cyclones

                   3rd     NC Avengers

          14U

                   1st      Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd     Team TFS (99)

                   3rd     Chatham Elite (99)

Fayetteville 12/1 - 12/2

          12U

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   2nd     Holly Springs Thunder

                   3rd      Carolina Mayhem (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Sluggers

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

                   3rd      Brick City Bombers

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Team TFS (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Elite)

                   3rd      NC Avengers

          High School

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   2nd     Fayetteville Knockouts

                   3rd      Harnett Heat

Kinston 12/1 - 12/2

            8U

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides (04)

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels (04)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (04)

          10U

                   1st      Chaos Softball

                   2nd     Thunder Fastpitch

                   3rd      Tidal Waves

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (00)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz (00)

          14U

                   1st      Stingerz Elite (99)

                   2nd     New Bern Base Robbers

                   3rd      Down East Lookouts

          High School

                   1st      Hurricanes Elite

                   2nd     NC Strike Force

                   3rd      Shockers

Kinston 12/8           

          12U

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          High School

                   1st      Special Forces

                   2nd     Sugar Canes

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

 

Louboutin Prezzi


florent renucci


foulard chic


mercato di resina


horoscope du jour gratuit