Home
2017 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USA Elite Select
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Sponsors
NC USSSA Archives

2011 Tournament Results

Nahunta 2/26

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   3rd      Richmond Diamonds (12U)

Kenly 3/5 - 3/6

        10U

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     NC Crush (99)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Flames (97)

                   2nd     Orion Hunter

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Wisconsin Lightning (Black)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

          High School

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   2nd     Henderson Vance Crusaders

Cary 3/5 - 3/6

          10U

                   1st      NC Crush

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

          12U

                   1st      Chatham Crocs

                   2nd     NC Challengers (Renzi)

Rocky Mount 3/12 - 3/13

            8U

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (02)

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Virginia Edge

                   3rd      NC Crush

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

          14U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   2nd     Raleigh Renegades (96)

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts (12U)

Smithfield 3/19 - 3/20

            8U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

          10U

                   1st      NC Dominators

                   2nd     NC Crush

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (99)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      NC Challengers (Adams) (96)

                   2nd     Carolina Flames (97)

                   3rd      Triangle Blaze

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Mustangs

                   2nd     Lady Trojans (97)

                   3rd      Carolina Elite

Greenville 3/19 - 3/20

          10U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   2nd     Carolina HotStix

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Diamonds

          12U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Diamonds

          14U

                   1st      Pitt County Tornadoes

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

          High School

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   2nd     Relay Chicks (2)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (94)

Henderson 3/19 - 3/20

          12U

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (Gold)

                   3rd      NC Challengers (AB99)

          14U

                   1st      Lake Country Crushers (Dean)

                   2nd     F. C. Fire

                   3rd      Carolina Untouchables

Kinston 3/26 - 3/27

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

          12U

                   1st      Calypso Diamonds (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (98)

                   3rd      Diamond Dusters

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (12U)

                   2nd     Diamonators

Pine Level 4/2 - 4/3

            8U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (02)

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (01)

          12U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

          14U

                   1st      NC Challengers (North)

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (96)

                   3rd      F.C. Fire

          High School

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd      Henderson Vance Crusaders

Rocky Mount 4/2 - 4/3

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   3rd      NC Challengers (AB99)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      RR Enforcers

                   2nd     Hot Topicks

                   3rd      Diamond Dusters

          High School

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Lake Country Crushers

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (93)

Tarboro 4/9

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Diamonds

                   1st      Lady Red Hots

                   3rd      Carolina HotStix

Rocky Mount 4/16 - 4/17

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rockers

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Xtreme

Clinton 4/16 - 4/17

          12U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Blazers

          14U

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

Kinston 4/23

          8U

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

          10U  "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels

                   2nd     Carolina Clash

          10U "White"

                   1st      Angier Lady Rage

                   2nd     Carolina Shockers

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Bandits

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (99)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Virginia Edge

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Eastern Aftershock

                   2nd     F.C. Fire

          14U "White"

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (2.0)

                   2nd     Carolina Bombs

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

Smithfield 4/30 - 5/1

          10U

                   1st      NC Crush

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (00)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Brick City Bombers (Orange)

                   2nd     Carolina Shockers

                   3rd      Carolina Breeze

          14U "Red"

                   1st      NC Challengers (North)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   3rd      Carolina Flames (97)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Apex Sting

                   2nd     NC Crush (97)

                   3rd     Southern Knockouts

Williamston 4/30 - 5/1

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Diamonds

                   3rd      Carolina HotStix

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamonds

                   3rd      Carolina Xtreme

          High School

                   1st      East Duplin Xplosion

                   2nd     Coastal Elite Storm

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (94)

Swansboro 4/30 - 5/1

          14U

                   1st      New Bern TNT

                   2nd     Diamonators

                   3rd      Lady Cats

Erwin 5/7

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     NC Crush

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (00)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Angel Elite

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (01)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd      Blazers

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (99)

                   2nd     Angel Elite

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots Express (Cliff)

                   3rd      RBI Inferno (Blue)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   2nd     Triangle Lightning

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm

 Greenville 5/14 - 5/15

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina HotStix

                   1st      Lady Red Hots

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (01)

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamonds

                   3rd      Carolina Diamond Divas

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (98) (12U)

                   3rd      RR Enforcers

Clinton 5/14 - 5/15

          12U

                   1st      Cape Fear Bandits

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (White)

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz (Blue)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Flames (97)

                   2nd      Southern Slammers (12U)

                   3rd      Eastern Aftershock

Henderson 5/14 - 5/15

          10U

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd      NC Crush (99)

          14U

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers (12U)

                   2nd     F. C. Fire

Clayton 5/21 - 5/22

            8U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (02)

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd      Garner Lady Stars

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch (Purple)

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades

          14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (96)

                   3rd      Carolina Shockers

Kinston 5/21 - 5/22

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Clash

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (01)

                   3rd      EC Shockers (01)

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98) (12U)

                   2nd     Eastern Aftershock

                   3rd      Lady Cats

Washington 5/28 - 5/29

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   2nd     Lady Red Hots

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

          12U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (98)

                   3rd      Carolina Diamonds

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   3rd      Tidewater Lady Tides

Erwin 5/28

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Dynamite

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   3rd      West Raleigh Rebels

Raleigh 5/28 - 5/29

          18U

                   1st      NC Chaos

                   2nd     Whiteville Impact

Greenville 6/4 - 6/5

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Diamonds

                   2nd     Carolina Strikers

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes (01)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   2nd     Eastern Aftershock

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (96)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds (12U)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98) (12U)

                   3rd      Carolina Shockers

Nahunta 6/4 - 6/5

            8U

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz (Blue)

Henderson 6/4 - 6/5

          12U

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   3rd      NC Crush (99)

Kinston 6/11 - 6/12 (State Tournament)

          10U "A"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   4th      Carolina Screamers

          10U "B"

                   1st      NC Crush

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Cyclones

                   4th      Johnston County Clippers (01)

          10U "C"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

                   4th      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

          12U "A"

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   4th      Southern Slammers

          12U "B"

                   1st      Southern Knockouts

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (99)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (White)

                   4th      NC Crush (99)

          12U "C"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm

                   2nd     Down East All-Stars

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades

                   4th      Raleigh Big Red

Cary 6/11 - 6/12

          14U

                   1st      Sudden Impact (Black)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      NC Challengers (North)

          High School

                   1st      Hurricanes (Gold)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (Phillip)

                   3rd      Hope Mills Lady Vipers

Kinston 6/18 - 6/19 (State Tournament)

            8U

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme (02)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   4th      Johnston County Clippers (02)

          14U "A"

                   1st      Carolina Flames (97)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Apex Sting

                   4th      Johnston County Clippers (96)

          14U "B"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98) (12U)

                   2nd     RR Enforcers

                   3rd      Southern Slammers (12U)

                   4th      Coastal Elite

          16U

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     East Duplin Xplosion

                   3rd      NC Strike Force

                   4th      Fayetteville Velocity

          18U "A"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (94)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers Showcase

                   3rd      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   4th      REO

          18U "B"

                   1st      Hurricanes (Mark)

                   2nd     South Wake Storm

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Comets

                   4th      Carolina Stingerz

Clayton 6/18

          10U

                   1st      Angier Lady Rage

                   2nd     Clayton Cyclones

                   3rd      Garner Lady Stars

          12U

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     NC Challengers (AB99)

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

Fuquay-Varina 6/25 - 6/26

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     NC Crush

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

          12U

                   1st      Burgaw All-Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (White)

          14U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (12U)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

Rocky Mount 6/25 - 6/26

          10U

                   1st      Tarboro-Edgecombe All-Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (01)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Raleigh Renegades

                   3rd      Lady Trojans

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (12U)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98) (12U)

                   3rd      Carolina Elite

Kinston 7/9

          14U

                   1st      Southern Slammers (12U)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   3rd     Harnett County HotShots (12U)

Cary 7/9 - 7/10

          Summer Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   AC Phillips - 16U Barracudas  

                   Anna Bain - 16U Cape Fear Storm

                   Kristen Jones - 16U NC Dominators

                   Maddy Morris - 16U Virginia Lady Pilots (Orange)

                   Olivia Parnell - 16U Carolina Elite

                   Paige Barefoot - 16U NC Strikeforce

                   Tara Walker - 16U Lady Hawks

                   Taylor Corbitt - 16U Virginia Lady Pilots (Orange)

                   Amanda Sopko - 18U Lake Country Crushers

                   Ashton Barbee - 18U NC Chaos

                   Brooke Bell - 18U Wayne County Hurricanes (Phillip)

                   CC Dew - 18U Cape Fear Storm

                   Courtney Auger - 18U Virginia Lady Eagles

                   Jessica Smith - 18U Virginia Lady Pilots

                   Kayla Narron - 18U Cape Fear Storm (White)

                   Kimberly Brunson - 18U South Wake Storm

                   Taylor Haines - 18U Cape Fear Storm (White)

Williamston 7/16

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Angels

                   2nd     Lady Hawks

                   3rd     Crystal Coast Comets

Clayton 7/16 - 7/17

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd      NC Dominators

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Force

                   2nd     Angels Elite (White)

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades

          14U

                   1st      NC Challengers (North)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98) (12U)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rockers (12U)

Angier 7/23 - 7/24

          10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   2nd     Angel Elite

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (01)

          14U

                   1st      Lady Cats

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   3rd      Carolina Diamonds

Greenville 7/23 - 7/24

            8U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Pitt County Flaming Legends

                   3rd      Granville Roadrunners

          10U

                   1st      Crystal Coast Riptides

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Clash

Williamston 7/30

          High School

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   2nd     Lady Hawks

                   3rd      IBX Hurricanes

Swansboro 7/30 - 7/31

          12U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Power Fastpitch

          14U

                   1st      Hot Topicks

                   2nd     Diamonators

                   3rd      Carolina Heat

Clayton 8/6 - 8/7

          10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Breeze (White)

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (White)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (99)

          14U

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (2.0)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   3rd      Fuquay Falcons

          High School

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers Showcase

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Mark)

Washington 8/6 - 8/7

            8U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Henderson-Vance Crusaders

                   3rd      Dixie Divas

          10U

                   1st      Lady Red Hots

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      Carolina Elite

          High School

                   1st      Cashie All-Stars

                   2nd     Vision

                   3rd      Carolina Synergy

Kinston 8/20 - 8/21

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      Carolina Express

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Synergy

                   2nd     Lady Cats

                   3rd      Carolina Diamonds

Cary 8/20 - 8/21

          10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (01)

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

                   3rd      NC Dominators (01)

          12U

                   1st      Legends Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Sliders (Gold)

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

          14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     F. C. Fire

                   3rd      Carolina Wildcats

Swansboro 9/3

          14U

                   1st      Lady Cats

                   2nd     Wilmington Warriors

                   3rd      Boro Blitz

Nahunta 9/3 - 9/4

          10U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

          12U

                   1st      Wilson Diamonds

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   3rd      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Apex Express

Pine Level 9/10 - 9/11

          10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (01)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

          12U "Red"

                   1st      NC Crush (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (White)

                   3rd      Angel Elite

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Toxic Fastpitch

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Triangle Blaze

                   2nd     NC Challengers (North)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rockers

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm

                   2nd     Chatham Crocs

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (97)

          High School

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (14U)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers Prospects

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (96)

Williamston 9/10 - 9/11

          10U

                   1st      Lady Red Hots

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

          12U

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

          14U

                   1st      Pitt County Tornadoes

                   2nd     Carolina Express

                   3rd      Carolina Synergy

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Synergy

                   2nd     Carolina Angels

                   3rd      Vision

Clayton 9/17 - 9/18

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Cleveland Angels

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (01)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (02)

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      NC Challengers (AB99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Drive Fastpitch

                   2nd     Wilson Diamonds

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (00)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Flames (97)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      NC Challengers (North)

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Dynamite

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

Kinston 9/17 - 9/18

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Tornadoes

                   2nd     Virginia Legends

                   3rd      Carolina Heat

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Mustangs (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz

          High School

                   1st      Whiteville Impact

                   2nd     Carolina Breakers

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz

Greenville 9/18

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

          High School

                   1st      NC Chaos

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

Kinston 9/24 - 9/25

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Blaze

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Stealth

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (00)

          14U

                   1st      Hurricanes (Elite)

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts

          High School

                   1st      Vision

                   2nd     Greene County Heartbreakers

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades (96)

Cary 9/25

          Fall Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   Katlyn Williams - 16U Cape Fear Storm (Purple)

                   Kiley Majette - 16U Apex Sting

                   Amanda Dickson - 16U Lady Barracudas

                   Kelsey Hocutt - 16U Spirits Fastpitch (96)

                   Caroline Smith - 16U Wilson Xtreme

                   Alyssa Morris - 16U Triangle Blaze

                   Madison Ramsey - 16U Virginia Legends (Elite)

                   Logan Pace - 16U Johnston County Clippers Prospects

                   Chloe Reid - 16U Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   Hanna Meready - 16U East Duplin Xplosion

                   Amber Kirkland - 18U South Wake Storm

                   Rebecca Howard - 18U Wake Forest Rage

                   Lindsey Sharpe - 18U Lady Stars

                   Jovanna Daniel - 18U Fayetteville Knockouts

                   Shanna Ruefle - 18U Base Bandits

                   Kaylan Hoyle - 18U Henderson Vance Crusaders

Smithfield 10/1 - 10/2

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Cyclones

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers

                   3rd      Lady Stars

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Chris)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage

          12U "Green"

                   1st      NC Dominators

                   2nd     Spirits Fastpitch (00)

                   3rd      Angel Elite (00) (Anthony)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Flames (97)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers

                   3rd      Raleigh Big Red

Greenville 10/1 - 10/2

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Blaze

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   3rd      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   2nd     Wilson Diamonds

                   3rd      Lady Red Hots

          14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (98)

                   2nd     Pitt County Tornadoes

                   3rd      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Red)

          High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes (Mark)

                   2nd     Carolina Breakers

                   3rd      South Cumberland Rebels

Clayton 10/8 - 10/9

          10U

                   1st      Cleveland Angels

                   2nd     Angier Lady Rage

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (99)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (99)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Carolina Dynamite

          High School

                   1st      Triangle Blaze (14U)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (14U)

                   3rd      Lady Hawks

Rocky Mount 10/15 - 10/16

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

                   3rd      Henderson Vance Crusaders (01)

          12U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (AB99)

                   3rd      Lady Stars

          14U

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     NC Challengers (North)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rockers

          High School

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Henderson Vance Crusaders

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers Prospects

Clinton 10/15 - 10/16

          14U

                   1st      Diamonators

                   2nd     Wilmington Warriors

                   3rd      Hurricanes Elite

          High School

                   1st      East Duplin Xplosion

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (14U)

                   3rd      Hurricanes (Gold)

Henderson 10/15 - 10/16

          12U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage

                   3rd      Carolina Sliders (Gold)

Kinston 10/22

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Synergy

                   2nd     Raleigh Renegades (96)

                   3rd      Carolina Heat (14U)

Smithfield 10/22 - 10/23

          10U

                   1st      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      Angel Elite (01) (Johnny)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

          12U "Green"

                   1st      Holly Springs Thunder

                   2nd     Jammers

                   3rd      Lady Trojans

          14U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Southern Knockouts (98)

                   3rd      Chatham Crocs

Kinston 10/29 - 10/30

            8U

                   1st      CC Red Hotz

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Orion Hunter

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Riptides

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz

          10U "White"

                   1st      CC Red Hotz

                   2nd     NC Crush (01)

          10U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Curve (99)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Chatham Elite (99)

                   2nd     Raleigh Big Red

          12U "Green"

                   1st      NC Dominators

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Diamonds (00)

          14U "Red"

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   2nd     Chesterfield Impulse

          14U "Blue"

                   1st      Southern Knockouts (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Dynamite

          14U "Green"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Cruzers

                   2nd     Johnston County Rage

          High School "Red"

                   1st      Orion Hunter

                   2nd     South Wake Storm

          High School "Blue"

                   1st      Apex Sting

                   2nd     Vision

Clinton 11/5

          12U

                   1st      Stingerz

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (99)

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes (99)

          14U

                   1st      Wilmington Warriors

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Harnett Heat

Angier 11/5 - 11/6

          12U

                   1st      NC Challengers (AB99)

                   2nd     Chatham Elite (99)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (00)

Rocky Mount 11/5 - 11/6

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   2nd     Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

                   3rd      East Carolina Angels "1"

          14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     RR Enforcers

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts

Greenville 11/5 - 11/6

          Fall Showcase All-Tournament Team

                   Caroline Corey - 16U Pitt County Tornadoes

                   Hannah Cooper - 16U Carolina Elite

                   Faith Benson - 16U Vision

                   Kelsey Holcutt - 16U Spirits Fastpitch (96)

                   Skylar McCarty - 16U Hurricanes Elite (14U)

                   Kaylynn Batten - 16U Johnston County Clippers Prospects

                   Mary Williams - 16U Apex Sting

                   Mallory James - 16U Tarheel Fastpitch Stars

                   Maddie Morris - 16U Virginia Lady Pilots

                   Kayleigh Spencer - 16U Lady Stars

                   Ashley Mobley - 18U Carolina Synergy

                   Tia Caldwell - 18U Crystal Coast Comets

                   Carley Green - 18U East Duplin Xplosion

                   Meredith Bissette - 18U Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   Haley Wood - 18U EC Shockers

                   Haley Hutchins - 18U Carolina Dirt Devils Elite

                   Samantha Sellers - 18U Carolina Stingerz

                   Jenna Davis - 18U Johnston County Clippers Showcase

                   Lilly Ann Arnold - 18U Carolina Angels

                   Amber Kirkland - 18U South Wake Storm

                   Brooke Bell - 18U Wayne County Hurricanes (Phillip)

                   Olivia Casbarro - 18U NC Strike Force

                   Allison Aycock - 18U Hurricanes Elite

                   Maria McDaniel - 18U Carolina Venom

Fuquay-Varina 11/12 - 11/13

          10U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (01)

                   3rd      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (John)

          10U "Blue"

                   1st      Coastal Sluggers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Blaze (02)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (02)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      The Hit'n Mill Lady Vipers (99)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Holly Springs Thunder

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (Black)

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs (00)

          14U

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Chatham Elite (98)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots Elite

          High School

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs (14U)

                   2nd     NC Challengers (North) (14U)

                   3rd      Lady Barracudas

Williamston 11/12 - 11/13

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Diamonds (01)

                   2nd     East Carolina Angels "1"

                   3rd      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (99)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Toxic Fastpitch

                   2nd     Lady Red Hots

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Riptides (00)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Sugar Canes

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   2nd     Carolina Synergy

                   3rd      Carolina Angels

Greenville 11/19 - 11/20

          10U

                   1st      Pitt County Lady Pirates (01)

                   2nd     EC Shockers (01)

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

          12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Calypso Diamonds

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (99)

          12U "Blue"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   2nd     Wilson Diamonds

                   3rd      NC Crush (00)

          14U

                   1st      Carolina Cyclones

                   2nd     Sugar Canes

                   3rd      Bombers

          High School

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   2nd     Hurricanes Elite

                   3rd      Southhampton Storm

Kinston 12/3

          10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz

                   3rd      Pitt County Crushers

          12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (Red)

                   2nd     Stingerz

                   3rd      Rockets Fastpitch

          High School

                   1st      EC Shockers

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils Elite

                   3rd      Johnston County Rage (14U)

 

Louboutin Prezzi


florent renucci


foulard chic


mercato di resina


horoscope du jour gratuit