Home
2017 Schedule
Who's Playing
What's New
NC USSSA Showcase
Western NC USSSA
USSSA Website
USA Elite Select
USSSA Social Media
USSSA World Series
USSSA Registration
USSSA Rulebook
NC USSSA Forms
Directions
Non-Approved Bat List
Tournament Times
Tournament Results
Team Records
Home Run Club
Accommodations
Umpire's Corner
Cancellation Policy
Contact Us
Guestbook
NC USSSA Sponsors
NC USSSA Archives

2010 Tournament Results

Nahunta 2/28

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes

        14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Hampton Roads Vipers

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

Kenly 3/6 - 3/7

          8U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      EC Shockers (01)

        10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   3rd      East Wake Spirits

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97)

                   2nd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Coastal Bigstix (Cola)

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

        14U

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Hampton Roads Vipers

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers

        High School

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   2nd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (18U)

                   3rd      Hurricanes (Elite)

Smithfield 3/20 - 3/21

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers (97)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rockers

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Wrecking Crew

                   3rd      NC Challengers

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Base Bandits

        High School

                   1st      Whiteville Impact

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz

                   3rd      Zone Force

Greenville 3/20 - 3/21

          8U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   2nd     East Carolina Angels

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   3rd      East Duplin Xplosion

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (94)

                   2nd     Carolina Fury

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (93)

Kinston 3/27 - 3/28

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97)

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers (98)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

Washington 3/27 - 3/28

        12U

                   1st      New Bern TNT

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      Apex Express

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97) (12U)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

  

Nahunta 4/3

          8U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes

        10U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   2nd     Calypso Diamonds (99)

                   3rd      Cary Crush

Williamston 4/3

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd      Hampton Roads Vipers

        12U

                   1st      Hampton Roads Vipers

                   2nd     Cape Fear Bandits

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts

        14U

                   1st      Pitt County Rockets (ENC) (Red)

                   2nd     Virginia Lady Eagles

                   3rd      Virginia Waves

Kinston 4/10 - 4/11

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   3rd      Triangle Lightning

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   2nd     Coastal Bigstix (Cola)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Black Widows

                   2nd     F. C. Fire

                   3rd      Southern Knockouts

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   3rd      NC Challengers

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Lady Fusion

                   2nd     South Wake Storm

                   3rd      Base Bandits

        High School

                   1st      EC Shockers

                   2nd     Carolina Sparks

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows

Nashville 4/17 - 4/18

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers

                   3rd      Pitt County Bandits

        12U

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     Carolina Shockers

                   3rd      Chesterfield Impulse

        14U

                   1st      Lady Trojans

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

Greenville 4/17 - 4/18

          8U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      East Carolina Angels

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme

                   3rd      East Duplin Xplosion

Rocky Mount 4/24 - 4/25

        10U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   2nd     Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

        10U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     East Wake Spirits

                   3rd      Perquimans Pride

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Orion Hunter

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rockers

                   3rd      Rivertown Rebels

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Southern Knockouts

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        14U

                   1st      Pitt County Rockets (ENC) (Red)

                   2nd     Virginia Waves

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        High School "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   2nd     Carolina Knockouts

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers

        High School "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette) (14U)

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      East Duplin Prowlers

Erwin 4/24 - 4/25

        10U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   2nd     Triangle Lightning

                   3rd      Wilson Diamonds

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Cape Fear Bandits

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     RBI Inferno (Blue)

                   3rd      Wrecking Crew

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

Smithfield 5/1 - 5/2

          8U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   3rd      East Carolina Angels

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers (97)

                   3rd      Pitt County Tornadoes

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      F. C. Fire

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

                   3rd      Diamonators

        14U

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Gold)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

Williamston 5/1 - 5/2

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Bandits

                   2nd     Hurricanes (Select)

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Comets

Nashville 5/8

        10U

                   1st      Cary Crush

                   2nd     Wilson Diamonds

                   3rd      Rivertown Rebels

        12U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers (98)

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Spirits (96)

                   2nd     Pitt County Rockets (ENC) (White)

                   3rd      Raleigh Renegades

Kinston 5/8

        10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

Greenville 5/15 - 5/16

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   3rd      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

        12U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Shockers

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (98)

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (93)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Comets

                   3rd      Lady Stars

Clinton 5/15 - 5/16

        10U

                   1st      East Wake Spirits

                   2nd     NC Challengers

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   2nd     Coastal BigStix (Cola)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Blue)

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

                   3rd      Southern Knockouts

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Lady Fusion

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97) (12U)

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Cyclones

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

Clayton 5/22 - 5/23

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Black)

Nahunta 5/29 - 5/30

          8U

                   1st      EC Shockers (01)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes

        10U

                   1st      Horry County Slingers

                   2nd     Cary Crush

                   3rd      Perquimans Pride

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rockers

                   3rd      Wayne County Hurricanes

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

Greenville 6/5 - 6/6

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   3rd      Wilson Diamonds

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Tornadoes

                   2nd     Carolina Shockers

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (98)

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Nash County Screamers

        14U

                   1st      East Duplin Xplosion

                   2nd     Lady Fusion

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Knockouts

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes

                   3rd      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (18U)

Clinton 6/5 - 6/6

        10U

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     Cary Crush

                   3rd      Triangle Lightning

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Diamonators

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

        14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers

                   3rd      Lady Trojans

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Mark)

Kinston 6/12 - 6/13 (State Tournament)

        10U "Division I"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   3rd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   4th      Johnston County Clippers (99)

        10U "Division II"

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00)

                   3rd      East Wake Spirits

                   4th      Triangle Lightning

        10U "Division III"

                   1st      Carolina Fear

                   2nd     Diamond Dusters

                   3rd      Down East All-Stars

                   4th      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

        12U "Division I"

                   1st      Virginia Edge

                   2nd     Triangle Blaze

                   3rd      Southern Slammers

                   4th      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

        12U "Division II"

                   1st      East Coast Crushers

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   4th      Cape Fear Bandits (98)

        12U "Division III"

                   1st      Triangle Lightning

                   2nd     Apex Express

                   3rd      Diamond Diggers

                   4th      Southern Knockouts

Goldsboro 6/12 - 6/13 (ECAP)

        14U

                   1st      Pitt County Rockets (ENC) (Red)

                   2nd     Carolina Rockers

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

        High School

                   1st      Hurricanes (Select)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Rudy)

Kinston 6/19 - 6/20 (State Tournament)

          8U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers

                   3rd      East Carolina Angels

                   4th      EC Shockers (01)

        14U "Division I"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   3rd      East Duplin Xplosion

                   4th      NC Challengers

        14U "Division II"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97) (12U)

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   2nd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   4th      Carolina Lookouts

        14U "Division III"

                   1st      Southern Slammers (12U)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs (12U)

                   3rd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97) (12U)

                   4th      Carolina Stingerz

        16U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

                   3rd      NC Chaos (14U)

                   4th      Wake Forest Rockers

        18U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   1st      Carolina Diamonds (Purple)

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz (93)

                   4th      Lady Heels

Rocky Mount 6/26 - 6/27

        10U

                   1st      Pitt County All-Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Black Widows

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes

                   3rd      NC Challengers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Wendell Lady Warriors

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99) (10U)

                   3rd      Knightdale Racers

        High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Lake Country Crushers

                   3rd      Blue Breeze

Williamston 6/26 - 6/27

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Knockouts

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme (14U)

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette) (14U)

Goldsboro 7/10 - 7/11 (ECAP)

        10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00)

                   2nd     Wilson Diamonds

                   3rd      Carolina Cyclones

        12U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

        High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     East Carolina Stars

                   3rd      Blue Breeze

Erwin 7/17 - 7/18

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   3rd      Rivertown Rebels

        12U

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

        14U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Fayetteville Intensity

        High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Cape Fear Storm (Gold)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

Greenville 7/17 - 7/18

        12U

                   1st      Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     Diamonators

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        14U

                   1st      East Carolina Angels

                   2nd     Carolina Blitz

Myrtle Beach, SC 7/17 - 7/18

        High School

                   1st      Whiteville Impact

                   2nd     BC Blast

                   3rd      Virginia Dirt Devils

Fuquay-Varina 7/24 -7/25

          8U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels All-Stars

        10U

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

        12U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Carolina Black Widows

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

        14U

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   2nd     Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows

        High School

                   1st      Cape Fear Storm (White)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Blue Breeze

Williamston 7/24 - 7/25

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Fear

                   3rd      Kuttin Up

        High School

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (18U)

                   2nd     Carolina Sparks

                   3rd      Carolina Angels

Rocky Mount 7/31 -8/1

        10U

                   1st      Wilson Diamonds

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Jets

                   3rd      Rivertown Rebels

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Blue)

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     F. C. Fire

                   3rd      Carolina Rockers

        High School

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (94)

                   3rd      Carolina Knockouts

Clayton 7/31 - 8/1

        10U

                   1st      East Wake Spirits (99)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      NC Dominators

        12U

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   2nd     NC Challengers

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

        High School

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Mark)

                   2nd     Hurricanes (Elite)

                   3rd      Blue Breeze

Goldsboro 8/7 - 8/8 (ECAP)

        12U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Diamonators

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

Williamston 8/7 - 8/8

        High School

                   1st       Lady Trojans

                   2nd     Carolina Sparks

                   3rd      Carolina Bandits

Rocky Mount 8/14 -8/15

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Winter Park Riptides

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     Tri-County Thunder

                   3rd      RR Enforcers

        14U

                   1st      Lady Trojans

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   3rd      Cape Fear Storm

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Fury

                   2nd     West Raleigh Rebels

                   3rd      Carolina Rockers (14U)

Greenville 8/21 - 8/22

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Carolina Heat

                   3rd      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

        14U

                   1st      East Duplin Xplosion

                   2nd     Apex Express

                   3rd      Base Bandits

Erwin 8/21- 8/22

          8U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     F. C. Fire

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Blaze

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (99)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

        12U

                   1st      Cape Fear Bandits (98)

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      F. C. Fire

        14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Black)

                   3rd      Lady Trojans

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows (97)

Kinston 8/28 - 8/29

          8U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      Crystal Coast Jets

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Southern Knockouts

                   3rd      Diamonators

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center (98)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   2nd     East Duplin Xplosion

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

        High School

                   1st      Coastal Elite Storm (14U)

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (14U)

                   3rd      Carolina Sparks

Emerald Isle 9/4 - 9/5

        12U

                   1st      New Bern TNT

                   2nd     Onslow Hurricanes

                   3rd      East Coast Breakers

        14U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   2nd     Pitt County Rockets (ENC) (White)

                   3rd      Carolina Black Widows (97)

Pine Level 9/11 - 9/12

          8U

                   1st      F. C. Fire

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

        10U "Red"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (99)

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

        10U "Blue"

                   1st      Angel Elite

                   2nd     Carolina Bombs

                   3rd      NC Crush (00)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes

                   3rd      Carolina Shockers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st     Wake Forest Rockers

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Diamond Divas

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Lady Trojans

                   2nd     NC Crush (96)

                   3rd      Apex Sting

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Pitt County Tornadoes

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Flames

                   2nd     Lady Stars

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Mark)

Williamston 9/11- 9/12

        10U

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   3rd      Carolina Fear (99)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Diamond Dusters

                   2nd     Hampton Roads Vipers

                   3rd      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Red)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Raleigh Renegades (Blue)

                   2nd      Carolina Dirt Devils (99) (Blue)

                   3rd      RR Enforcers

        High School

                   1st      Coastal Elite Storm (14U)

                   2nd     Carolina Sparks

                   3rd      Carolina Knockouts

Kinston 9/18 - 9/19

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Jets

                   3rd      Carolina Blaze

        12U

                   1st      Diamonators

                   2nd     New Bern TNT

                   3rd      Cape Fear Bandits (98)

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97)

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (97)

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Raleigh Renegades

                   2nd     Carolina Black Widows (97)

                   3rd      Lady Cats

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (94)

                   2nd     Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

Smithfield 9/25 - 9/26

          8U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (02)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      West Raleigh Big Red

                   2nd     NC Challengers (Jeff)

        High School

                   1st      NC Challengers

                   2nd     Carolina Bombs

Clayton 9/25 - 9/26

        10U "Red"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     NC Challengers

                   3rd      Carolina Bombs

        10U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Rick)

                   2nd     NC Dominators

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     Carolina Rockers

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (96)

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      NC Challengers (North)

                   2nd     Carolina Black Widows (97)

                   3rd      Apex Express

Greenville 9/25

        10U "Red"

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   3rd      Perquimans Pride

        10U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina HotStix

                   2nd     Lady Red Hots

                   3rd      Carolina Clash

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Lookouts

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   3rd      Southern Knockouts

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

                   2nd     EC Shockers (99)

                   3rd     NC Crush (99)

        14U

                   1st      Virginia Waves

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   3rd     Pitt County Rockets (ENC) (White)

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Sparks

                   2nd     NC Chaos

                   3rd     Carolina Dirt Devils (93)

Rocky Mount 10/9 - 10/10

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   3rd      NC Crush (00)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (Black)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rockers

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (99)

                   2nd     Southern Wildfire

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (99)

        14U

                   1st      Lake Country Crushers

                   2nd     Apex Sting

                   3rd     Carolina Black Widows (97)

        High School

                   1st      Lady Stars

                   2nd     Carolina Outlaws (Bill)

                   3rd     Carolina Lookouts

Clinton 10/9 - 10/10

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Blaze

                   2nd     Angel Elite

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Southern Slammers

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Carolina Stingerz (Blue)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   2nd     EC Shockers (99)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Silver)

        14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Carolina Rockers

                   3rd     Carolina Screamers (97)

        High School

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (Mike)

                   2nd     Coastal Elite

                   3rd     South Cumberland Rebels

Greenville 10/16

        12U

                   1st      Southern Knockouts

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (Gold)

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (96)

                   3rd      Lady Cats

        High School

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Cliff)

                   2nd     Carolina Fury

                   3rd      Lady Stars

Smithfield 10/16 - 10/17

          8U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      Wilson Xtreme

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Bombs

                   2nd     Carolina Screamers

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      NC Challengers (Jeff)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Fuquay Falcons

                   2nd     NC Crush (99)

                   3rd     Raleigh Renegades (Red)

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Carolina Screamers (97)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (97)

                   3rd     Triangle Blaze

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Raleigh Renegades

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd     NC Challengers (North)

Kinston 10/23 - 10/24

          8U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (01)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

                   3rd      EC Shockers (01)

        10U "Division I"

                   1st      Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Jets

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

        10U "Division II"

                   1st      Hampton Roads Vipers

                   2nd     NC Dominators

                   3rd      Kuttin Up

                   3rd      Carolina HotStix

        10U "Division III"

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (01)

                   2nd     Wake Forest Rage

                   3rd     Southern Knockouts

                   3rd      Carolina Force

        12U "Division I"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Southern Slammers

                   3rd      Johnston County Clippers (98)

                   3rd      Carolina Pride

        12U "Division II"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   3rd      Carolina Diamond Divas

                   3rd      Cape Fear Bandits (98)

        12U "Division III"

                   1st      Carolina Sharks

                   2nd     NC Crush (99)

                   3rd     Harnett County HotShots (99)

                   3rd      Lady Hawks

        14U "Division I"

                   1st      Orion Hunter

                   2nd     RBI Inferno (Blue)

                   3rd      Spirits Fastpitch (96)

                   3rd      East Duplin Xplosion

        14U "Division II"

                   1st      Hampton Roads Vipers

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center

                   3rd      Virginia Legends

                   3rd      Triple Threat Lady Tigers

        14U "Division III"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz

                   2nd     Coastal Bigstix

                   3rd     Chesterfield Impulse (97)

                   3rd      Fireballs

        High School "Division I"

                   1st      Coastal Elite Storm (14U)

                   2nd     Virginia Galaxy Fastpitch (18U)

                   3rd      Carolina Lookouts (Bissette)

                   3rd      East Duplin Prowlers

        High School "Division II"

                   1st      NC Challengers (96) (14U)

                   2nd     South Wake Storm

                   3rd      Carolina Screamers

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage

Erwin 10/30 - 10/31

        12U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Fuquay Falcons

                   3rd      Lady Hawks

        14U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Cliff)

                   2nd     Johnston County Clippers (96)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

Rocky Mount 11/6 - 11/7

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Screamers

                   2nd     Perquimans Pride

                   3rd      Wake Forest Rage

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Shockers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Blitz

        14U "Red"

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     NC Crush (96)

                   3rd      East Duplin Xplosion

        14U "Blue"

                   1st      Pitt County Tornadoes

                   2nd     NC Challengers (North)

                   3rd     RR Enforcers

Clinton 11/6 - 11/7

        10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     NC Challengers

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots (Black)

        12U "Red"

                   1st     Johnston County Clippers (99) 

                   2nd     Carolina Sharks

                   3rd      Cape Fear Bandits (98)

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Carolina Stingerz (99)

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (99)

                   3rd      Apex Sting

        14U

                   1st      Coastal Bigstix

                   2nd     Wayne County Hurricanes (12U)

                   3rd     Apex Sting

Greenville 11/6 - 11/7

        16U

                   1st      NC Chaos

                   2nd     Carolina Sparks

                   3rd     Carolina Outlaws (Bill)

                   3rd     IBX Hurricanes

        18U

                   1st     Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   2nd     Virginia Lady Titans

                   3rd     Coastal Elite Storm (14U)

                   3rd     Carolina Stingerz (Gold)

Fuquay-Varina 11/13 - 11/14

        10U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Cleveland Angels

                   3rd      NC Crush (00)

        12U "Red"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots 

                   2nd     Carolina Lookouts

                   3rd      West Raleigh Big Red

        12U "Blue"

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Teal)

                   2nd     Carolina Bombs

                   3rd      Cleveland Angels

        14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots (Cliff)

                   3rd      Harnett County HotShots

        High School

                   1st      Spirits Fastpitch (95)

                   2nd     South Wake Storm

                   3rd      Fayetteville Knockouts

Williamston 11/13 - 11/14

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (00)

                   2nd     Pitt County Heartbreakers (00)

                   3rd      Carolina HotStix

        12U

                   1st      Pitt County Heartbreakers

                   2nd     Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   3rd      Carolina Dirt Devils (99) (Blue)

        High School

                   1st      Coastal Elite Storm (14U)

                   2nd     Crystal Coast Comets

                   3rd      Carolina Angels

Myrtle Beach, SC 11/13 - 11/14

          8U

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots

                   2nd     Wilson Xtreme

                   3rd      Coastal Sluggers

        10U

                   1st      Darlington Ice

                   2nd     Coastal Sluggers

                   3rd      NC Challengers

        12U

                   1st      Southern Knockouts

                   2nd     Carolina Fire

                   3rd      Athlete's Choice Batting Center

        14U

                   1st      Wayne County Hurricanes

                   2nd     Pitt County Tornadoes

                   3rd     Coastal Crushers

        High School

                   1st      Harnett County HotShots (Mark)

                   2nd     NC Crush

                   3rd     Coastal Sluggers

Kinston 11/20 - 11/21

        10U

                   1st      Johnston County Clippers (00) (Steve)

                   2nd     Carolina Clash

                   3rd      Southern Knockouts

        12U

                   1st      Calypso Diamonds (99)

                   2nd     Carolina Cyclones

                   3rd      EC Shockers (99)

        14U

                   1st      Lady Hawks

                   2nd     Carolina Dirt Devils (96)

                   3rd      Diamonators

Cary 11/20 - 11/21

        10U

                   1st      NC Dominators

                   2nd     NC Crush (00)

                   3rd      Fuquay Bombs

        12U

                   1st      Chatham Crocs

                   2nd     Harnett County HotShots

                   3rd      Cape Fear Bandits (98)

        14U

                   1st      Fuquay Bombs

                   2nd     NC Crush (96)

                   3rd      Team TFS

Kinston 12/4 - 12/5

          8U

                   1st      Wilson Xtreme

                   2nd     Coastal Sluggers

                   3rd      Knockouts

        10U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (00)

                   2nd     Carolina Blaze

                   3rd     Carolina Cyclones

        12U

                   1st      Carolina Lady Pilots (99)

                   2nd     EC Shockers (99)

                   3rd      Perquimans Pride

        14U

                   1st      Carolina Dirt Devils (97)

                   2nd     Athlete's Choice Batting Center (97)

                   3rd      Carolina Elite

 

 

Louboutin Prezzi


florent renucci


foulard chic


mercato di resina


horoscope du jour gratuit